• 0
  • 0

13722 Neil Armstrong Ave

13722 Neil Armstrong Ave, Herndon, VA 20171

Rate 13722 Neil Armstrong Ave

Stories

Stories

5

Units

Units

13

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

1

Unit Types

Unit Types

2bd

Built Year

Built Year

2016

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

$268.59-398/mo

About

A mid-rise condominium community built in 2016, this five-story complex offers primarily two-bedroom units arranged for single-level living. Architecture is contemporary with brick and stucco facades, plentiful windows and covered balconies that capture light and green-space views. Interiors emphasize open-plan living: oversized kitchens with islands, granite counters and stainless appliances flow into dining and family rooms; many units include hardwood floors in main areas, recessed lighting, crown moldings and gas fireplaces. Primary suites are spacious with walk-in closets and luxury baths; second bedrooms often have en suite or adjacent full baths. Building systems include elevators, secure lobby entry, garbage chutes and controlled access to an underground/deeded parking garage plus assigned surface spots. Common grounds feature small playgrounds, tot lots and sports fields managed by the HOA; condo dues typically cover exterior maintenance, snow removal, water and trash. The complex allows pets, supports smart-home wiring and in-unit washers/dryers, and is positioned for commuter convenience—near major roads, Dulles Airport and future Silver Line access—while sitting within established Fairfax County school zones.

HOA Management

Barkam management Corp.

HOA Fees

$398/ Monthly

Discovery Square

HOA Fees

$268.59/ Monthly

Amenities

Amenities and services may be covered by one or multiple associations and service providers.

Elevator Elevator

Baseball Field Baseball Field

Basketball Courts Basketball Courts

Common Grounds Common Grounds

Jog/Walk Path Jog/Walk Path

None None

Other Other

Reserved/Assigned Parking Reserved/Assigned Parking

Soccer Field Soccer Field

Tot Lots/Playground Tot Lots/Playground

Volleyball Courts Volleyball Courts

Disclaimer: Amenities are based on third-party information and may vary; buyers must independently verify all amenities, as information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Available Units

  • All (1)

  • Studio (0)

  • 1 Bed (0)

  • 2 Beds (1)

  • 3 Beds (0)

  • 4+ Beds (0)

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

Bathroom Stall Shower

Bathroom Tub Shower

Bathroom Walk In Shower

Breakfast Area

Carpet

Ceiling Fan(s)

Combination Dining/living

Combination Kitchen/dining

Combination Kitchen/living

Crown Moldings

Dining Area

Elevator

Entry Level Bedroom

Family Room Off Kitchen

Flat

Floor Plan Open

Floor Plan Traditional

Kitchen Gourmet

Kitchen Island

Pantry

Primary Bath(s)

Recessed Lighting

Soaking Tub

Sprinkler System

Upgraded Countertops

Walk In Closet(s)

Water Treat System

Window Treatments

Wood Floors

Flooring

Carpet

Ceramic Tile

Hardwood

Laminated

Heating

90% Forced Air

Central

Energy Star Heating System

Forced Air

Heat Pump(s)

Programmable Thermostat

Cooling

Ceiling Fan(s)

Central A/c

Energy Star Cooling System

Programmable Thermostat

Appliances

Built In Microwave

Central Vacuum

Dishwasher

Disposal

Dryer

Exhaust Fan

Freezer

Icemaker

Microwave

Oven Self Cleaning

Oven/range Gas

Refrigerator

Stainless Steel Appliances

Stove

Washer

Washer/dryer Hookups Only

Water Heater

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Assigned

Garage

Exterior Amenities

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Getting Around 13722 Neil Armstrong Ave

Walk Score®

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

31/100

Data provided by Redfin

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 13722 Neil Armstrong Ave?

How much does a condo at 13722 Neil Armstrong Ave cost?

What are the HOA fees at 13722 Neil Armstrong Ave?

What bedroom options are available in 13722 Neil Armstrong Ave?