• 0

1527 Northgate Sq

1527 Northgate Sq, Reston, VA 20190

How do you rate 1527 Northgate Sq

Stories

Stories

-

Units

Units

4

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

1

Unit Types

Unit Types

3bd

Built Year

Built Year

1971

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

$74.17-731/mo

HOA Management

Northgate Condo

HOA Fees

$731/ Monthly

RESTON ASSOCIATION

HOA Fees

$74.17/ Annually

Amenities

Amenities and services may be covered by one or multiple associations and service providers.

Basketball Courts Basketball Courts

Bike Trail Bike Trail

Common Grounds Common Grounds

Community Center Community Center

Dog Park Dog Park

Golf Course Membership Available Golf Course Membership Available

Jog/Walk Path Jog/Walk Path

Lake Lake

Other Other

Picnic Area Picnic Area

Pool - Outdoor Pool - Outdoor

Recreational Center Recreational Center

Reserved/Assigned Parking Reserved/Assigned Parking

Soccer Field Soccer Field

Swimming Pool Swimming Pool

Tennis - Indoor Tennis - Indoor

Tennis Courts Tennis Courts

Tot Lots/Playground Tot Lots/Playground

Volleyball Courts Volleyball Courts

Disclaimer: Amenities are based on third-party information and may vary; buyers must independently verify all amenities, as information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Available Units

  • All (1)

  • Studio (0)

  • 1 Bed (0)

  • 2 Beds (0)

  • 3 Beds (1)

  • 4+ Beds (0)

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

Bathroom Tub Shower

Bathroom Walk In Shower

Breakfast Area

Built Ins

Dining Area

Entry Level Bedroom

Family Room Off Kitchen

Floor Plan Open

Floor Plan Traditional

Kitchen Eat In

Kitchen Gourmet

Kitchen Table Space

Recessed Lighting

Upgraded Countertops

Walk In Closet(s)

Window Treatments

Wood Floors

Flooring

Hardwood

Luxury Vinyl Plank

Tile/brick

Heating

Central

Forced Air

Summer/winter Changeover

Cooling

Central A/c

Programmable Thermostat

Appliances

Built In Microwave

Dishwasher

Disposal

Dryer

Exhaust Fan

Icemaker

Oven/range Gas

Refrigerator

Stainless Steel Appliances

Stove

Washer

Washer/dryer Stacked

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Free

Paved Parking

Permit Included

Surface

Unassigned

Exterior Amenities

Play Area

Sidewalks

Street Lights

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Data provided by Redfin

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 1527 Northgate Sq?

How much does a condo at 1527 Northgate Sq cost?

What are the HOA fees at 1527 Northgate Sq?

What bedroom options are available in 1527 Northgate Sq?

Click to see all homes
static map image
Satellite
Close IconHouzeo

Do Real Estate on the Go!

For Sale
Price
Beds & Baths
Home Type
Filters
Save Search Share