• 0

160 W End Ave

160 W End Ave, New York, NY 10023

How do you rate 160 W End Ave

Stories

Stories

29

Units

Units

123

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

13

Unit Types

Unit Types

Studio, 1bd, 2bd

Built Year

Built Year

1963

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

N/A

About

Completed in 1963, this 29-story full-service apartment tower contains studios, one- and two-bedroom homes. The building's mix of alcove studios and larger units suits singles and small households.

Residents benefit from a 24-hour doorman, live-in superintendent, on-site gym and central laundry. Additional shared conveniences include storage rooms, a bike room, package room and building-managed parking options. Many apartments feature private outdoor space or balconies and generous closet storage. The landscaped grounds include manicured gardens and access to a sizable private park with playground and basketball courts.

Positioned by Lincoln Center, the property offers easy access to multiple subway lines, Broadway theatres, Riverside and Central Parks, and neighborhood grocers and fitness clubs. Pets and pied-à-terre use are permitted with board approval, and monthly maintenance commonly covers heat, hot water and electric.

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

Den

Dining Area

Eat In Kitchen

Elevator

Entrance Foyer

Galley Type Kitchen

Galley Kitchen

Smoke Free

Storage

Walk In Closets

Flooring

Hardwood

Parquet

Wood

Heating

Central

Natural Gas

Radiant

Steam

Cooling

Central Air

Central Air

Wall Units

Appliances

Dishwasher

Dryer

Microwave

Oil Water Heater

Refrigerator

Stainless Steel Appliances

Tankless Water Heater

Washer

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Assigned

Attached

Driveway

Garage

Off Street

Parking Lot

Storage

Exterior Amenities

Balcony

Building Courtyard

Building Garden

Building Storage

Garden

None

Private Outdoor Space Over60sqft

Private Outdoor Space Under60sqft

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Data provided by Redfin

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 160 W End Ave?

How much does a condo at 160 W End Ave cost?

What bedroom options are available in 160 W End Ave?

Click to see all homes
static map image
Satellite
Close IconHouzeo

Do Real Estate on the Go!

For Sale
Price
Beds & Baths
Home Type
Filters
Save Search Share