• 0
  • 0

1660 Renaissance Commons Blvd

1660 Renaissance Commons Blvd, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Rate 1660 Renaissance Commons Blvd

Stories

Stories

6

Units

Units

154

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

5

Unit Types

Unit Types

2bd, 3bd

Built Year

Built Year

2007

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

$818.2-1,067.53/mo

About

Renaissance Commons is a mid-rise, six-story condominium community completed in 2007 in Boynton Beach, Florida. The complex comprises primarily two- and three-bedroom residences arranged in garden- and low-rise blocks around landscaped lakes and courtyards. Units commonly feature open living/dining layouts, granite counters, cherry or walnut cabinetry, interior laundry, walk-in closets, multiple en-suite bathrooms in larger plans, and covered patios or balconies with lake or pool views. The property emphasizes everyday comfort: impact-rated windows and doors, high ceilings, tile and wood flooring options, built-in storage and pantry space, and elevators serving upper floors. Shared facilities are extensive for a community of this scale and include multiple resort-style pools, a clubhouse with a fitness center and updated gym, indoor basketball court, billiards/party room, outdoor barbecue and seating areas, and walking paths through maintained grounds. Parking is provided via deeded or assigned spaces often in covered garages; the development is gated and enforces security features. Pet policies are welcoming within limits, typically allowing two pets with size or breed restrictions. Monthly assessments commonly cover water, basic cable, internet, trash and exterior maintenance. Located steps from restaurants, shops and theaters and a short drive to the beach and I-95, the community targets convenient, amenity-rich Florida condominium living for a range of owners and investors.

HOA Management

Concierge Property Solutions

HOA Fees

$1,067.53/ Monthly

Vizcaya Lakes

HOA Fees

$818.2/ Monthly

Amenities

Amenities and services may be covered by one or multiple associations and service providers.

Library Library

Playground Playground

Pool Pool

Storage Storage

Barbecue Barbecue

BasketballCourt BasketballCourt

BikeStorage BikeStorage

BilliardRoom BilliardRoom

BusinessCenter BusinessCenter

Clubhouse Clubhouse

CommunityKitchen CommunityKitchen

ControlledAccess ControlledAccess

Elevators Elevators

FitnessCenter FitnessCenter

Gated Gated

GolfCourse GolfCourse

Guard Guard

HobbyRoom HobbyRoom

IndoorPool IndoorPool

Maintenance Maintenance

MaintenanceGrounds MaintenanceGrounds

Management Management

Other Other

Park Park

Parking Parking

PicnicArea PicnicArea

RecreationFacilities RecreationFacilities

Sauna Sauna

Security Security

Sidewalks Sidewalks

SpaHotTub SpaHotTub

TennisCourts TennisCourts

Trails Trails

Trash Trash

Disclaimer: Amenities are based on third-party information and may vary; buyers must independently verify all amenities, as information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Available Units

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

Air Filtration

Bar

Bathtub

Bedroom On Main Level

Breakfast Area

Breakfast Bar

Built In Features

Closet Cabinetry

Dining Area

Dual Sinks

Eat In Kitchen

Elevator

Entrance Foyer

Family Dining Room

First Floor Entry

Garden Tub Roman Tub

High Ceilings

Intercom

Kitchen Dining Combo

Kitchen Island

Living Dining Room

Main Level Master

Main Level Primary

Main Living Area Entry Level

Multiple En Suite Bathrooms

None

Pantry

Separate Formal Dining Room

Separate Shower

Shower Only

Sitting Areain Master

Soaking Tub

Split Bedrooms

Storage

Third Floor Entry

Tub Shower

Utility Room

Vaulted Ceilings

Walk In Closets

Wet Bar

Flooring

Carpet

Ceramic Tile

Concrete

Hardwood

Laminate

Marble

Tile

Vinyl

Wood

Heating

Central

Electric

Heat Pump

Individual

None

Cooling

Ceiling Fans

Central Air

Electric

None

Appliances

Built In Oven

Cooktop

Dishwasher

Disposal

Dryer

Electric Cooktop

Electric Range

Electric Water Heater

Free Standing Freezer

Freezer

Gas Range

Ice Maker

Microwave

None

Oven

Range

Refrigerator

Self Cleaning Oven

Solar Hot Water

Some Gas Appliances

Trash Compactor

Washer

Washer Dryer

Water Heater

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Assigned

Attached

Attached Carport

Carport

Covered

Deeded

Detached

Detached Carport

Garage

Garage Door Opener

Guest

On Street

One Space

Two Or More Spaces

Underground

Exterior Amenities

Balcony

Barbecue

Courtyard

Fence

Garden

Lighting

None

Outdoor Living Area

Patio

Tv Antenna

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Getting Around 1660 Renaissance Commons Blvd

Walk Score®

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

64/100

Data provided by Redfin

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 1660 Renaissance Commons Blvd?

How much does a condo at 1660 Renaissance Commons Blvd cost?

What are the HOA fees at 1660 Renaissance Commons Blvd?

What bedroom options are available in 1660 Renaissance Commons Blvd?