• 0

18031 Biscayne Blvd

18031 Biscayne Blvd, Aventura, FL 33160

Rate 18031 Biscayne Blvd

Stories

Stories

20

Units

Units

56

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

3

Unit Types

Unit Types

1bd, 2bd

Built Year

Built Year

1971

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

$1,283/mo

About

Set in Aventura, this 1971-built condominium rises 20 stories and contains 77 residences made up of one- and two-bedroom homes. The tower fronts the intracoastal/Biscayne Bay and delivers sweeping water and city views from many residences. Del Prado is an all‑service, guard‑gated community with 24‑hour security. Common facilities include two large swimming pools (one heated), a tennis court, a marina with private docks, an exercise room and sauna. Grounds and shared areas feature BBQ patios, a waterfront deck, landscaped courtyards and on‑site conveniences such as a coffee shop, salon and small market. Many homes have balconies, generous closet and storage options, and the building offers elevator access and assigned storage. Residents enjoy easy access to Aventura Mall, top‑rated public schools and nearby worship options. The building also provides parking, a private shuttle service reported in listings, and a marina/dock program for boat owners.

HOA Management

Del Prado on the Bay

HOA Fees

$1,283/ Monthly

Amenities

Amenities and services may be covered by one or multiple associations and service providers.

Cabana Cabana

Laundry Laundry

Library Library

Playground Playground

Pool Pool

Storage Storage

Barbecue Barbecue

BasketballCourt BasketballCourt

BikeStorage BikeStorage

BilliardRoom BilliardRoom

BoatDock BoatDock

BusinessCenter BusinessCenter

CarWashArea CarWashArea

Clubhouse Clubhouse

CommunityKitchen CommunityKitchen

Elevators Elevators

FitnessCenter FitnessCenter

HobbyRoom HobbyRoom

MaintenanceGrounds MaintenanceGrounds

Management Management

Marina Marina

Other Other

Parking Parking

PicnicArea PicnicArea

Pier Pier

Restaurant Restaurant

Sauna Sauna

ShuffleboardCourt ShuffleboardCourt

SpaHotTub SpaHotTub

TennisCourts TennisCourts

Trails Trails

TransportationService TransportationService

Trash Trash

VehicleWashArea VehicleWashArea

Disclaimer: Amenities are based on third-party information and may vary; buyers must independently verify all amenities, as information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

Bar

Bathtub

Bedroom On Main Level

Bidet

Breakfast Area

Breakfast Bar

Built In Features

Central Vacuum

Closet Cabinetry

Custom Mirrors

Dining Area

Dual Sinks

Eat In Kitchen

Elevator

Entrance Foyer

Family Dining Room

First Floor Entry

French Doors Atrium Doors

Garden Tub Roman Tub

Handicap Access

Jetted Tub

Kitchen Dining Combo

Kitchen Island

Living Dining Room

Main Level Primary

Main Living Area Entry Level

Multiple Primary Suites

None

Pantry

Separate Formal Dining Room

Separate Shower

Shower Only

Sitting Area In Primary

Soaking Tub

Split Bedrooms

Storage

Third Floor Entry

Tub Shower

Upper Level Primary

Vaulted Ceilings

Walk In Closets

Flooring

Carpet

Ceramic Tile

Hardwood

Laminate

Marble

Parquet

Tile

Vinyl

Wood

Heating

Central

Electric

Heat Pump

Cooling

Ceiling Fans

Central Air

Electric

Appliances

Built In Oven

Dishwasher

Disposal

Dryer

Electric Range

Electric Water Heater

Ice Maker

Microwave

None

Oven

Refrigerator

Self Cleaning Oven

Trash Compactor

Washer

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Assigned

Attached

Attached Carport

Carport

Covered

Detached

Detached Carport

Garage

Garage Door Opener

Guest

One Space

Open

Two Or More Spaces

Valet

Exterior Amenities

Balcony

Barbecue

Courtyard

Deck

Fence

Fruit Trees

Lighting

None

Outdoor Living Area

Patio

Storm Security Shutters

Tennis Courts

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 18031 Biscayne Blvd?

How much does a condo at 18031 Biscayne Blvd cost?

What are the HOA fees at 18031 Biscayne Blvd?

What bedroom options are available in 18031 Biscayne Blvd?

Click to see all homes
static map image
Satellite
Close IconHouzeo

Do Real Estate on the Go!

For Sale
Price
Beds & Baths
Home Type
Filters
Save Search Share