• 0

2 Hawthorne Pl

2 Hawthorne Pl, Boston, MA 02114

How do you rate 2 Hawthorne Pl

Stories

Stories

1

Units

Units

88

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

2

Unit Types

Unit Types

Studio

Built Year

Built Year

1967

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

N/A

Available Units

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

Elevator

Finish Sheetrock

High Speed Internet

Internet Available Broadband

Internet Available Dsl

Internet Available Unknown

Kitchen

Sun Room

Flooring

Carpet

Engineered Hardwood

Hardwood

Marble

Parquet

Stone / Slate

Tile

Vinyl

Wood

Wood Laminate

Heating

Baseboard

Central

Electric

Fan Coil

Forced Air

Heat Pump

Hot Water

Individual

Natural Gas

Oil

Steam

Unit Control

Wall Furnace

Cooling

Central Air

Dual

Fan Coil

Heat Pump

Individual

Unit Control

Wall Unit(s)

Appliances

Cooktop

Dishwasher

Disposal

Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher

Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator

Freezer

Microwave

Oven

Plumbed For Ice Maker

Range

Range Hood

Rangetop Energy Star

Refrigerator

Wine Refrigerator

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Assigned

Attached

Available For Purchase

Common

Deeded

Detached

Exclusive Parking

Garage Door Opener

Guest

Heated Garage

Leased

None

Off Street

On Street

Rented

Under

Exterior Amenities

Balcony

City View(s)

Covered Patio/deck

Decorative Lighting

Garden

Patio

Porch Enclosed

Professional Landscaping

Screens

Sprinkler System

Tennis Court(s)

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Data provided by Redfin

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 2 Hawthorne Pl?

How much does a condo at 2 Hawthorne Pl cost?

What bedroom options are available in 2 Hawthorne Pl?

Click to see all homes
static map image
Satellite
Close IconHouzeo

Do Real Estate on the Go!

For Sale
Price
Beds & Baths
Home Type
Filters
Save Search Share