• 0

212 Warren St

212 Warren St, New York City, NY 10282

How do you rate 212 Warren St

Stories

Stories

28

Units

Units

170

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

8

Unit Types

Unit Types

2bd, 3bd, 4+bd

Built Year

Built Year

2000

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

N/A

About

Set in Battery Park City, this 2000-built condominium rises 28 stories and offers two-, three- and four-bedroom residences. The tower contains about 170 homes and was designed by CetraRuddy.

River & Warren is a full-service, white-glove building with a full-time doorman, concierge and a live-in superintendent. Shared amenities include a state-of-the-art fitness center with a dedicated yoga room, children's playroom, bike room, laundry facilities and optional private storage. Outdoors there is a landscaped rooftop terrace with seating and multiple barbecue grills, a garden and planted roof deck; the property also offers building playground and basketball court access and private balconies or outdoor spaces on select homes.

Many homes feature oversized windows and wide-plank oak floors that frame panoramic Hudson River and park views, abundant closet and storage space, chef-ready kitchens, and in-unit laundry hookups. The location overlooks Rockefeller and Teardrop Parks and sits just blocks from Tribeca, Brookfield Place and multiple subway, PATH and ferry connections, making parks, waterfront promenades and downtown transit easy to reach.

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

Breakfast Bar

Built In Features

Chandelier

Den

Dining Area

Double Vanity

Eat In Kitchen

Elevator

Entrance Foyer

His And Hers Closets

Kitchen Island

Kitchen Window

Natural Woodwork

Open Floorplan

Pantry

Recessed Lighting

Separate Formal Dining Room

Smoke Free

Soaking Tub

Stone Counters

Storage

Walk In Closets

Flooring

Hardwood

Stone

Wood

Heating

Central

Electric

Forced Air

Wall Furnace

Cooling

Central Air

Electric

Wall Units

Appliances

Built In Electric Oven

Built In Refrigerator

Convection Oven

Cooktop

Dishwasher

Double Oven

Dryer

Exhaust Fan

Freezer

Gas Cooktop

Ice Maker

Instant Hot Water

Microwave

Range

Range Hood

Refrigerator

Stainless Steel Appliances

Vented Exhaust Fan

Washer

Washer Dryer Allowed

Washer Dryer Stacked

Wine Cooler

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Exterior Amenities

Balcony

Barbecue

Building Barbecue

Building Basketball Court

Building Garden

Building Playground

Building Roof Deck

Building Storage

Garden

None

Private Outdoor Space Over60sqft

Private Outdoor Space Under60sqft

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Data provided by Redfin

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 212 Warren St?

How much does a condo at 212 Warren St cost?

What bedroom options are available in 212 Warren St?

Click to see all homes
static map image
Satellite
Close IconHouzeo

Do Real Estate on the Go!

For Sale
Price
Beds & Baths
Home Type
Filters
Save Search Share