• 0
  • 0

2222 N Beachwood Dr

2222 N Beachwood Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90068

Rate 2222 N Beachwood Dr

Stories

Stories

0

Units

Units

29

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

1

Unit Types

Unit Types

2bd

Built Year

Built Year

1990

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

$500-575/mo

About

A low-rise residential complex in Los Angeles’ Beachwood Canyon, constructed in 1990 and spread across four stories. The property is made up of two-bedroom condominium homes arranged for privacy, with many units featuring split or dual-master layouts, high ceilings, plentiful windows, and private outdoor space such as balconies or large patios. Interiors commonly include open floorplans that connect kitchen, dining and living areas, chef-style kitchens with stone counters, built-in cabinetry, recessed lighting, fireplaces, in-unit laundry, abundant closet/storage space and finished touches like crown molding and window seating. The building provides resident conveniences including elevator access, gated entry, side-by-side parking (often two spaces per unit), guest parking, secured storage and a pool, spa and gym clustered around a courtyard. Exterior TV antenna infrastructure is present and the complex is set back from the street with landscaped approaches. Located directly beneath the Hollywood sign and within walking distance of Franklin Village and Los Feliz, the development sits near hiking trails, entertainment venues like the Hollywood Bowl, restaurants and nightlife while offering a quieter, hillside residential environment.

HOA Management

2222 Beachwood

HOA Fees

$525/ Monthly

2222 Beachwood Dr

HOA Fees

$500/ Monthly

Amenities

Amenities and services may be covered by one or multiple associations and service providers.

Insurance Insurance

Pool Pool

Storage Storage

Water Water

CableTV CableTV

CableTv CableTv

CallforRules CallforRules

Clubhouse Clubhouse

ControlledAccess ControlledAccess

DuesPaidMonthly DuesPaidMonthly

FitnessCenter FitnessCenter

GameRoom GameRoom

MaintenanceGrounds MaintenanceGrounds

Other Other

PetRestrictions PetRestrictions

PetsAllowed PetsAllowed

PicnicArea PicnicArea

Sauna Sauna

Security Security

SpaHotTub SpaHotTub

Trash Trash

Disclaimer: Amenities are based on third-party information and may vary; buyers must independently verify all amenities, as information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Available Units

  • All (1)

  • Studio (0)

  • 1 Bed (0)

  • 2 Beds (1)

  • 3 Beds (0)

  • 4+ Beds (0)

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

All Bedrooms Down

Balcony

Bar

Breakfast Bar

Builtin Features

Ceiling Fans

Crown Molding

Dressing Area

Eat In Kitchen

Elevator

Furnished

Granite Counters

High Ceilings

Living Room Deck Attached

Main Level Primary

Multiple Primary Suites

Open Floorplan

Pantry

Phone System

Primary Suite

Quartz Counters

Recessed Lighting

Separate Formal Dining Room

Solid Surface Counters

Storage

Tandem

Two Story Ceilings

Walk In Closets

Flooring

Carpet

Laminate

See Remarks

Stone

Tile

Vinyl

Wood

Heating

Central

Electric

Fireplaces

Forced Air

Cooling

Central Air

Electric

Appliances

Built In

Cooktop

Counter Top

Dishwasher

Disposal

Double Oven

Dryer

Electric Oven

Electric Range

Energy Star Qualified Appliances

Exhaust Fan

Free Standing Range

Freezer

Gas Cooking

Gas Cooktop

Gas Oven

Gas Range

Gas Water Heater

Ice Maker

Microwave

Oven

Range Hood

Refrigerator

Self Cleaning Oven

Trash Compactor

Vented Exhaust Fan

Washer

Water Heater

Water To Refrigerator

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Assigned

Carport

Community Structure

Concrete

Controlled Entrance

Covered

Door Multi

Driveway

Electric Gate

Garage

Garage Door Opener

Gated

Guest

On Site

One Space

Paved

Private

Public

Side By Side

Tandem

Underground

Exterior Amenities

Tv Antenna

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 2222 N Beachwood Dr?

How much does a condo at 2222 N Beachwood Dr cost?

What are the HOA fees at 2222 N Beachwood Dr?

What bedroom options are available in 2222 N Beachwood Dr?