293-295 Commonwealth Ave
293-295 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02115
Rate 293-295 Commonwealth Ave
Stories
1
Units
9
Available Units For Sale
1
Unit Types
Studio
Built Year
1899
HOA Fees
N/A
Building Features
Interior
Interior Features
Elevator
Entrance Foyer
Lighting Overhead
Flooring
Flooring Hardwood
Hardwood
Marble
Tile
Wood
Heating
Baseboard
Central
Hot Water
Natural Gas
Oil
Steam
Cooling
None
Window Unit(s)
Appliances
Dishwasher
Disposal
Freezer
Range
Refrigerator
Amenities & Parking
Other Features
Parking Features
Exterior Amenities
Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed
Nearby Buildings
- Home
- Homes For Sale
- Massachusetts
- Boston
- 293-295 Commonwealth Ave
Frequently Asked Questions
How many units are for sale at 293-295 Commonwealth Ave?
There are 1 units listed for sale at 293-295 Commonwealth Ave as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices range from $500,000 to $950,000.
How much does a condo at 293-295 Commonwealth Ave cost?
Condo listings at 293-295 Commonwealth Ave currently cost between $500,000 and $950,000.
What bedroom options are available in 293-295 Commonwealth Ave?
293-295 Commonwealth Ave offers home options with Studio, 1 Bed, and 2 Beds. However, the availability varies by listing status and can change over time.



































