• 0
  • 0

377 W California Ave

377 W California Ave, Glendale, CA 91203

Rate 377 W California Ave

Stories

Stories

1

Units

Units

9

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

1

Unit Types

Unit Types

1bd

Built Year

Built Year

1979

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

$237-371/mo

About

A low-rise, single-story condominium complex built in 1979 located in central Glendale near major shopping and transit nodes. Units vary from one- to three-bedroom floor plans with traditional-contemporary styling: wood or laminate floors in living areas, tiled or ceramic counters in kitchens, and a mix of built-in storage and walk-in closets. Interiors commonly include eat-in kitchens or breakfast nooks, pantry space, in-unit washer/dryer or hookups, recessed lighting in select units, and partially furnished options in some listings. The property is gated and offers elevator access to its walk-up/low-rise circulation, subterranean or covered assigned parking with occasional storage bins, and low homeowners association fees. Shared amenities emphasize everyday convenience and recreation: a landscaped central courtyard with BBQ and seating, a fitness room and exercise equipment, sauna in some listings, and additional storage areas. The complex presents a practical suburban-urban blend — close walking distance to the Glendale Galleria and Americana at Brand, restaurants, schools, and freeways — and is positioned for buyers seeking straightforward, well-maintained condo living rather than high-rise luxury or boutique finishes.

HOA Management

California Towers

HOA Fees

$337/ Monthly

California Towers HOA

HOA Fees

$371/ Monthly

Amenities

Amenities and services may be covered by one or multiple associations and service providers.

Storage Storage

Barbecue Barbecue

CallForRules CallForRules

ControlledAccess ControlledAccess

FitnessCenter FitnessCenter

Management Management

OutdoorCookingArea OutdoorCookingArea

PetRestrictions PetRestrictions

Trash Trash

Disclaimer: Amenities are based on third-party information and may vary; buyers must independently verify all amenities, as information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Available Units

  • All (1)

  • Studio (0)

  • 1 Bed (1)

  • 2 Beds (0)

  • 3 Beds (0)

  • 4+ Beds (0)

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

All Bedrooms Down

Built In Features

Ceramic Counters

Eat In Kitchen

Elevator

Pantry

Partially Furnished

Recessed Lighting

See Remarks

Storage

Tile Counters

Walk In Closets

Flooring

Carpet

Laminate

See Remarks

Tile

Vinyl

Wood

Heating

Central

Forced Air

Natural Gas

Cooling

Central Air

Appliances

Barbecue

Dishwasher

Disposal

Dryer

Electric Cooking

Electric Oven

Electric Range

Electric Water Heater

Exhaust Fan

Gas Oven

Microwave

Range

Refrigerator

Vented Exhaust Fan

Washer

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Assigned

Community Structure

Covered

Garage

Gated

See Remarks

Side By Side

Storage

Underground

Exterior Amenities

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 377 W California Ave?

How much does a condo at 377 W California Ave cost?

What are the HOA fees at 377 W California Ave?

What bedroom options are available in 377 W California Ave?