• 0

425 Anchor Rd

425 Anchor Rd, San Mateo, CA 94404

How do you rate 425 Anchor Rd

Stories

Stories

1

Units

Units

9

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

1

Unit Types

Unit Types

2bd

Built Year

Built Year

1980

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

$523-1,660/mo

HOA Management

Anchor

HOA Fees

$540/ Monthly

Anchor Road Condo Association

HOA Fees

$1,660/ Monthly

Amenities

Amenities and services may be covered by one or multiple associations and service providers.

Insurance Insurance

Playground Playground

Pool Pool

Water Water

Barbecue Barbecue

Clubhouse Clubhouse

HotWater HotWater

MaintenanceGrounds MaintenanceGrounds

Management Management

Sauna Sauna

SpaHotTub SpaHotTub

Trash Trash

Disclaimer: Amenities are based on third-party information and may vary; buyers must independently verify all amenities, as information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Available Units

  • All (1)

  • Studio (0)

  • 1 Bed (0)

  • 2 Beds (1)

  • 3 Beds (0)

  • 4+ Beds (0)

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

Flooring

Carpet

Laminate

Tile

Heating

Baseboard

Electric

Floor Furnace

Cooling

None

Appliances

Cooktop

Dishwasher

Disposal

Dryer

Electric Cooktop

Gas Water Heater

Microwave

Refrigerator

Washer

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Covered

Garage

Garage Door Opener

Gated

Guest

Off Street

One Space

Underground

Exterior Amenities

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 425 Anchor Rd?

How much does a condo at 425 Anchor Rd cost?

What are the HOA fees at 425 Anchor Rd?

What bedroom options are available in 425 Anchor Rd?

Click to see all homes
static map image
Satellite
Close IconHouzeo

Do Real Estate on the Go!

For Sale
Price
Beds & Baths
Home Type
Filters
Save Search Share