• 0
  • 0

5531 Rosehill Rd

5531 Rosehill Rd, SARASOTA, FL 34233

Rate 5531 Rosehill Rd

Stories

Stories

2

Units

Units

10

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

2

Unit Types

Unit Types

2bd

Built Year

Built Year

2002

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

$250-602/mo

About

Admirals Walk is a low-rise, New England colonial–styled condominium community built in 2002 and organized around two-story residential clusters. Units are predominantly two-bedroom, two-bath floorplans with an additional loft level in many residences; interiors commonly feature vaulted or cathedral ceilings, open living/dining spaces that flow into eat-in kitchens, walk-in closets, and a mix of ceramic and laminate flooring. Individual units show modest decorative detailing such as crown molding, ceiling fans, solid-surface counters, and decorative fireplaces in select homes. The complex provides shared facilities clustered around a clubhouse that includes a fitness center, meeting/game rooms, a library, and a full kitchen, plus an outdoor heated swimming pool and spa. Site amenities include gated access, perimeter lighting, sidewalks, guest parking, and supplemental storage; some units have attached garages. HOA services frequently cover water, sewer, trash and security, with on-site management and routine exterior maintenance to support a low‑maintenance ownership model. The community sits in Sarasota within short driving distance of I‑75, UTC shopping, and Siesta Key Beach, positioning it for coastal access, everyday errands, and regional travel.

HOA Management

N/A

HOA Fees

$250/ Monthly

ADMIRALS WALK

HOA Fees

$330/ Monthly

Amenities

Amenities and services may be covered by one or multiple associations and service providers.

Fitness Center Fitness Center

Pool Pool

Recreation Facilities Recreation Facilities

Vehicle Restrictions Vehicle Restrictions

Clubhouse Clubhouse

Gated Gated

Maintenance Maintenance

Spa/Hot Tub Spa/Hot Tub

Disclaimer: Amenities are based on third-party information and may vary; buyers must independently verify all amenities, as information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Available Units

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

Cathedral Ceiling(s)

Ceiling Fans(s)

Crown Molding

Eat In Kitchen

High Ceilings

Kitchen/family Room Combo

Living Room/dining Room Combo

Open Floorplan

Primary Bedroom Main Floor

Solid Surface Counters

Split Bedroom

Stone Counters

Thermostat

Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Walk In Closet(s)

Window Treatments

Flooring

Carpet

Ceramic Tile

Laminate

Tile

Heating

Central

Electric

Cooling

Central Air

Appliances

Built In Oven

Cooktop

Dishwasher

Disposal

Dryer

Electric Water Heater

Freezer

Ice Maker

Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System

Microwave

None

Oven

Range

Refrigerator

Washer

Water Filtration System

Wine Refrigerator

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Common

Garage Door Opener

None

Open

Exterior Amenities

Lighting

Sidewalk

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 5531 Rosehill Rd?

How much does a condo at 5531 Rosehill Rd cost?

What are the HOA fees at 5531 Rosehill Rd?

What bedroom options are available in 5531 Rosehill Rd?