• 0
  • 0

5904 Mount Eagle Dr

5904 Mount Eagle Dr, Alexandria, VA 22303

Rate 5904 Mount Eagle Dr

Stories

Stories

18

Units

Units

141

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

5

Unit Types

Unit Types

2bd

Built Year

Built Year

1986

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

$657-1,756.77/mo

About

Montebello is a gated condominium community in Alexandria set across 35 wooded acres and anchored by mid-rise residential buildings constructed in 1986. The development’s buildings rise roughly 18 stories and house primarily one- and two-bedroom condominium homes with a mix of floor plans that include sunrooms or enclosed balconies, open and traditional layouts, and features such as built-ins, crown moldings, hardwood floors, and walk-in closets. Typical units offer practical kitchens (eat-in, island or galley styles), multiple bathroom configurations including soaking tubs and walk-in showers, in-unit laundry or nearby commercial laundry, and individual assigned storage and parking spaces in underground garage levels. Common facilities read like a self-contained resort: a renovated community center with an on-site restaurant/cafe and bar, year-round indoor salt-water pool and outdoor pool, hot tub and sauna, a full fitness center, bowling alley and billiards room, tennis and pickleball courts, sport courts, playgrounds, walking and nature trails, picnic and grilling areas, and secure storage. The campus also provides 24-hour gated security, a free shuttle service to the Huntington Metro, EV charging stations, convenience services (salon, dry cleaner, convenience store), and ample visitor parking. Exterior spaces emphasize extensive hardscape, landscaped grounds, sidewalks and lighting, plus play and sport areas. Residents typically experience a low-maintenance, amenity-rich lifestyle close to Old Town Alexandria, Reagan National Airport and major commuter routes. The community supports active social programming and clubs, while offering privacy and wooded views — many units present tree-lined vistas or Potomac River panoramas from higher floors. Pet amenities, new dog run areas, and a recently upgraded community center and facilities reflect ongoing investment in the property.

HOA Management

1,305.76

HOA Fees

$1,305.76/ Monthly

MCUOA

HOA Fees

$681/ Monthly

Amenities

Amenities and services may be covered by one or multiple associations and service providers.

Art Studio Art Studio

Beauty Salon Beauty Salon

Convenience Store Convenience Store

Elevator Elevator

Gift Shop Gift Shop

Library Library

Meeting Room Meeting Room

Party Room Party Room

Shuffleboard Shuffleboard

Taxi Service Taxi Service

Bank / Banking On-site Bank / Banking On-site

Bar/Lounge Bar/Lounge

Basketball Courts Basketball Courts

Bike Trail Bike Trail

Billiard Room Billiard Room

Boat Dock/Slip Boat Dock/Slip

Boat Ramp Boat Ramp

Bowling Alley Bowling Alley

Cable Cable

Club House Club House

Common Grounds Common Grounds

Community Center Community Center

Concierge Concierge

Dining Rooms Dining Rooms

Dog Park Dog Park

Exercise Room Exercise Room

Extra Storage Extra Storage

Fax/Copying Fax/Copying

Fencing Fencing

FitnessCenter FitnessCenter

GameRoom GameRoom

Gated Community Gated Community

Golf Club Golf Club

Horse Trails Horse Trails

Hot tub Hot tub

Jog/Walk Path Jog/Walk Path

Lake Lake

Laundry Facilities Laundry Facilities

Newspaper Service Newspaper Service

Non-Lake Recreational Area Non-Lake Recreational Area

Other Other

Pickleball Courts Pickleball Courts

Picnic Area Picnic Area

Pool - Indoor Pool - Indoor

Pool - Outdoor Pool - Outdoor

Racquet Ball Racquet Ball

Recreational Center Recreational Center

Reserved/Assigned Parking Reserved/Assigned Parking

Sauna Sauna

Security Security

Spa Spa

Storage Bin Storage Bin

Swimming Pool Swimming Pool

Tennis - Indoor Tennis - Indoor

Tennis Courts Tennis Courts

Tot Lots/Playground Tot Lots/Playground

Transportation Service Transportation Service

Disclaimer: Amenities are based on third-party information and may vary; buyers must independently verify all amenities, as information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

2nd Kitchen

Air Filter System

Bar

Bathroom Soaking Tub

Bathroom Stall Shower

Bathroom Tub Shower

Bathroom Walk In Shower

Breakfast Area

Built Ins

Butlers Pantry

Carpet

Ceiling Fan(s)

Chair Railings

Combination Dining/living

Combination Kitchen/dining

Combination Kitchen/living

Crown Moldings

Dining Area

Efficiency

Elevator

Entry Level Bedroom

Family Room Off Kitchen

Flat

Floor Plan Open

Floor Plan Traditional

Formal/separate Dining Room

Intercom

Kitchen Country

Kitchen Eat In

Kitchen Efficiency

Kitchen Galley

Kitchen Gourmet

Kitchen Island

Kitchen Table Space

Kitchenette

Pantry

Primary Bath(s)

Primary Bedroom Bay Front

Recessed Lighting

Sauna

Soaking Tub

Stain/lead Glass

Stall Shower

Tub Shower

Upgraded Countertops

Wainscotting

Walk In Closet(s)

Wet/dry Bar

Whirl Pool/hot Tub

Window Treatments

Wood Floors

Flooring

Carpet

Ceramic Tile

Concrete

Engineered Wood

Fully Carpeted

Hardwood

Heated

Laminated

Luxury Vinyl Plank

Marble

Partially Carpeted

Stone

Tile/brick

Vinyl

Wood

Heating

90% Forced Air

Ceiling

Central

Floor Furnace

Forced Air

Heat Pump(s)

Humidifier

Programmable Thermostat

Zoned

Cooling

Air Purification System

Ceiling Fan(s)

Central A/c

Dehumidifier

Heat Pump(s)

Programmable Thermostat

Zoned

Appliances

Built In Microwave

Built In Range

Cooktop

Dishwasher

Disposal

Dryer

Dryer Electric

Dryer Front Loading

Energy Star Clothes Washer

Energy Star Dishwasher

Energy Star Freezer

Energy Star Refrigerator

Energy Efficient Appliances

Exhaust Fan

Extra Refrigerator/freezer

Freezer

Humidifier

Icemaker

Instant Hot Water

Intercom

Microwave

Oven Double

Oven Self Cleaning

Oven Single

Oven Wall

Oven/range Electric

Range Hood

Refrigerator

Stainless Steel Appliances

Stove

Washer

Washer Front Loading

Washer/dryer Hookups Only

Washer/dryer Stacked

Water Dispenser

Water Heater

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Asphalt Driveway

Assigned

Electric Vehicle Charging Stations

Fenced

Free

Garage

General Common Elements

Handicap Parking

Heated

Lighted Parking

Limited Common Elements

On Site Rent

Parking Fee

Parking Space Conveys

Paved Parking

Permit Included

Public

Rented/permit Required

Secure Parking

Surface

Unassigned

Exterior Amenities

Bbq Grill

Extensive Hardscape

Exterior Lighting

Flood Lights

Hot Tub

Lawn Sprinkler

Outbuilding(s)

Outside Shower

Play Area

Play Equipment

Secure Storage

Sidewalks

Sport Court

Street Lights

Tennis Court(s)

Underground Lawn Sprinkler

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Getting Around 5904 Mount Eagle Dr

Walk Score®

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

48/100

Data provided by Redfin

Nearby Buildings

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 5904 Mount Eagle Dr?

How much does a condo at 5904 Mount Eagle Dr cost?

What are the HOA fees at 5904 Mount Eagle Dr?

What bedroom options are available in 5904 Mount Eagle Dr?