• 0

650 Pennsylvania Ave

650 Pennsylvania Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139

How do you rate 650 Pennsylvania Ave

Stories

Stories

3

Units

Units

9

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

1

Unit Types

Unit Types

2bd

Built Year

Built Year

1961

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

N/A

About

This is a three-story condo building with 13 units built in 1961. Units are primarily two-bedroom layouts and some convertible studios. The building sits in the heart of Miami Beach, two blocks from Ocean Drive and the beach, with easy access to South Beach dining, shopping, and nightlife. Residents enjoy a gated courtyard and landscaped outdoor seating areas. The property offers balconies, a common laundry room, and secured entry with keyed or coded access. Limited on-site parking is available and assigned by association rules; street parking is common. The building provides elevator access and first-floor entry options, plus features that support accessibility. Low HOA fees, a well-maintained appearance, and a walkable address make this a convenient, lively South Beach residence. Pets and short-term rentals are restricted by association rules in most listings. Overall, the building appeals to buyers seeking beach proximity, a social urban setting, outdoor common spaces, basic on-site amenities, secure entry, accessible design, and a compact low-rise community in South Beach.

Available Units

  • All (1)

  • Studio (0)

  • 1 Bed (0)

  • 2 Beds (1)

  • 3 Beds (0)

  • 4+ Beds (0)

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

Bedroom On Main Level

Elevator

First Floor Entry

Handicap Access

Living Dining Room

Main Level Primary

Main Living Area Entry Level

Multiple En Suite Bathrooms

Walk In Closets

Flooring

Ceramic Tile

Hardwood

Tile

Wood

Heating

Central

Electric

Wall Furnace

Cooling

Central Air

Electric

Wall Window Units

Appliances

Dishwasher

Dryer

Electric Range

Electric Water Heater

Gas Range

Microwave

Refrigerator

Washer

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

None

On Street

One Space

Open

Exterior Amenities

Awnings

Balcony

Courtyard

Outdoor Living Area

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Data provided by Redfin

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 650 Pennsylvania Ave?

How much does a condo at 650 Pennsylvania Ave cost?

What bedroom options are available in 650 Pennsylvania Ave?

Click to see all homes
static map image
Satellite
Close IconHouzeo

Do Real Estate on the Go!

For Sale
Price
Beds & Baths
Home Type
Filters
Save Search Share