• 0
  • 0

6515 Grand Estuary Trl

6515 Grand Estuary Trl, Bradenton, FL 34212

Rate 6515 Grand Estuary Trl

Stories

Stories

4

Units

Units

22

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

3

Unit Types

Unit Types

2bd

Built Year

Built Year

2015

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

$23.33-771.85/mo

About

A low-rise, clubhouse-centered condominium community built in 2015 and spread across four stories, the development is organized around 2-bedroom residences that emphasize open-plan living and outdoor sightlines to golf and water. Units commonly feature elevated interior finishes such as crown molding, tray ceilings, solid-surface and stone counters, solid wood cabinets, high ceilings, walk-in closets, and integrated laundry; many homes include screened or covered lanais, storage closets, and elevator access. Exterior components reinforce a planned-resort character: private mailboxes, balconies, irrigation and sprinkler systems, sidewalks, lighting, storage rooms and on-site courts for tennis and pickleball. The property operates inside a gated, master-planned golf-and-country-club setting anchored by an Arthur Hills 27-hole championship course with a Tuscan-inspired clubhouse offering casual and formal dining, a tiki bar, pro shops and full clubhouse services. Shared amenities across the community include multiple resort-style and satellite pools, a resistance/river pool and spa, a state-of-the-art fitness center with aerobics space, lighted Har-Tru tennis courts, pickleball courts, dog park, playgrounds, multiple social rooms and an active lifestyle program managed by a full-time director. Parking is a mix of reserved covered spaces and nearby guest areas; units often convey with an exterior storage closet. The community’s location just off I-75 places it within easy drive time of shopping, airports and Gulf Coast beaches while maintaining a gated, maintenance-managed lifestyle oriented to recreation, social programming and low-maintenance ownership.

HOA Management

E. Eaton

HOA Fees

$466/ Quarterly

Elaine Frederick

HOA Fees

$27.85/ Quarterly

Amenities

Amenities and services may be covered by one or multiple associations and service providers.

Fence Restrictions Fence Restrictions

Fitness Center Fitness Center

Playground Playground

Pool Pool

Recreation Facilities Recreation Facilities

Storage Storage

Vehicle Restrictions Vehicle Restrictions

Basketball Court Basketball Court

Cable TV Cable TV

Clubhouse Clubhouse

Elevator(s) Elevator(s)

Elevators Elevators

Gated Gated

Golf Course Golf Course

Maintenance Maintenance

Park Park

Pickleball Court(s) Pickleball Court(s)

Security Security

Shuffleboard Court Shuffleboard Court

Spa/Hot Tub Spa/Hot Tub

Tennis Court(s) Tennis Court(s)

Trail(s) Trail(s)

Disclaimer: Amenities are based on third-party information and may vary; buyers must independently verify all amenities, as information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

Built In Features

Ceiling Fans(s)

Chair Rail

Crown Molding

Eat In Kitchen

Elevator

High Ceilings

In Wall Pest System

Kitchen/family Room Combo

Living Room/dining Room Combo

Open Floorplan

Pest Guard System

Primary Bedroom Main Floor

Solid Surface Counters

Solid Wood Cabinets

Split Bedroom

Stone Counters

Thermostat

Tray Ceiling(s)

Walk In Closet(s)

Window Treatments

Flooring

Carpet

Ceramic Tile

Hardwood

Laminate

Luxury Vinyl

Tile

Heating

Central

Electric

Cooling

Central Air

Appliances

Built In Oven

Convection Oven

Cooktop

Dishwasher

Disposal

Dryer

Electric Water Heater

Exhaust Fan

Ice Maker

Microwave

Oven

Range

Range Hood

Refrigerator

Washer

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Assigned

Covered

Guest

None

Open

Reserved

Exterior Amenities

Balcony

Irrigation System

Lighting

Private Mailbox

Rain Gutters

Sidewalk

Sliding Doors

Sprinkler Metered

Storage

Tennis Court(s)

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 6515 Grand Estuary Trl?

How much does a condo at 6515 Grand Estuary Trl cost?

What are the HOA fees at 6515 Grand Estuary Trl?

What bedroom options are available in 6515 Grand Estuary Trl?