695 Monroe St
695 Monroe St, New York City, NY 11221
Rate 695 Monroe St
Stories
2
Units
4
Available Units For Sale
4
Unit Types
2bd
Built Year
1899
HOA Fees
N/A
Available Units
Building Features
Interior
Interior Features
Walk In Closets
Flooring
Hardwood
Heating
Central
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher
Dryer
Gas Cooktop
Range Hood
Refrigerator
Washer
Amenities & Parking
Other Features
Parking Features
Exterior Amenities
Balcony
Building Garden
Private Outdoor Space Over60sqft
Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed
Getting Around 695 Monroe St
Bike Score®
Bikeable
67/100
Walk Score®
Very Walkable
88/100
Transit Score®
Rider's Paradise
96/100
Data provided by Redfin
Nearby Buildings
- Home
- Homes For Sale
- New York
- New York City
- 695 Monroe St
Frequently Asked Questions
How many units are for sale at 695 Monroe St?
There are 4 units listed for sale at 695 Monroe St as of October 24, 2026. Asking prices range from $975,000 to $1,375,000.
How much does a condo at 695 Monroe St cost?
Condo listings at 695 Monroe St currently cost between $975,000 and $1,375,000.
What bedroom options are available in 695 Monroe St?
695 Monroe St offers home options with 2 Beds. However, the availability varies by listing status and can change over time.












