• 0

72 Birchwood Rd

72 Birchwood Rd, Brookhaven, NY 11763

How do you rate 72 Birchwood Rd

Stories

Stories

2

Units

Units

2

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

1

Unit Types

Unit Types

2bd

Built Year

Built Year

1980

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

$725/mo

HOA Management

Blue Ridge Condominiums

HOA Fees

$725/ Monthly

Amenities

Amenities and services may be covered by one or multiple associations and service providers.

Business Center Business Center

Fitness Center Fitness Center

Landscaping Landscaping

Playground Playground

Pool Pool

Recreation Facilities Recreation Facilities

Snow Removal Snow Removal

Basketball Court Basketball Court

Children's Playroom Children's Playroom

Clubhouse Clubhouse

Dog Park Dog Park

Gated Gated

Golf Course Golf Course

Lounge Lounge

Maintenance Maintenance

Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Grounds

Park Park

Sauna Sauna

Tennis Court(s) Tennis Court(s)

Trash Trash

Disclaimer: Amenities are based on third-party information and may vary; buyers must independently verify all amenities, as information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Available Units

  • All (1)

  • Studio (0)

  • 1 Bed (0)

  • 2 Beds (1)

  • 3 Beds (0)

  • 4+ Beds (0)

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

Ceiling Fan(s)

Eat In Kitchen

Formal Dining

Granite Counters

Pantry

Recessed Lighting

Storage

Walk In Closet(s)

Washer/dryer Hookup

Flooring

Carpet

Laminate

Heating

Forced Air

Natural Gas

Cooling

Central Air

Appliances

Convection Oven

Cooktop

Dishwasher

Dryer

Gas Cooktop

Gas Oven

Gas Water Heater

Microwave

Oven

Refrigerator

Washer

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Common

Exterior Amenities

Basketball Court

Mailbox

Playground

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 72 Birchwood Rd?

How much does a condo at 72 Birchwood Rd cost?

What are the HOA fees at 72 Birchwood Rd?

What bedroom options are available in 72 Birchwood Rd?

Click to see all homes
static map image
Satellite
Close IconHouzeo

Do Real Estate on the Go!

For Sale
Price
Beds & Baths
Home Type
Filters
Save Search Share