• 0
  • 0

1200 Pacific Coast

1200 Pacific Coast, Huntington Beach, CA 92648

Rate 1200 Pacific Coast

Stories

Stories

1

Units

Units

48

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

2

Unit Types

Unit Types

1bd, 2bd

Built Year

Built Year

1987

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

$484-700/mo

About

Pierhouse is a low-rise, single-story condominium community completed in 1987 that offers one- and two-bedroom residences in a gated, beachfront setting in Huntington Beach. Buildings are configured around landscaped courtyards and tropically inspired grounds, with subterranean parking, secured garage access, and elevator service to most floors. Individual units range from ground-floor flats with large private patios to top-floor penthouses with vaulted or cathedral ceilings and expansive ocean and pier views. Interiors commonly feature open floor plans, recessed lighting, vaulted ceilings, hardwood or tile finishes, upgraded kitchens with stone counters and stainless appliances, walk-in closets, and multiple primary-suite layouts in some homes. On-site shared amenities emphasize a resort-style beach lifestyle: an oceanside heated pool and spa, barbecue and clubhouse areas, fitness center, bike storage, laundry facilities on each floor, and onsite maintenance and security gate control. Parking allocations typically include assigned covered spaces plus additional guest parking and storage lockers. The association often covers selected utilities such as cable, water and trash; pet and rental rules vary by unit and should be confirmed with management. The complex sits steps from the sand, within easy walking distance of the Huntington Beach Pier, downtown Main Street dining and shopping, bike paths, and Pacific City, delivering a quintessential Southern California beach neighborhood experience.

HOA Management

PIERHOUSE HOA

HOA Fees

$600/ Monthly

Pier House

HOA Fees

$549/ Monthly

Amenities

Amenities and services may be covered by one or multiple associations and service providers.

Gas Gas

Insurance Insurance

Pool Pool

Storage Storage

Water Water

Barbecue Barbecue

CableTV CableTV

CableTv CableTv

CallforRules CallforRules

Clubhouse Clubhouse

ControlledAccess ControlledAccess

DuesPaidMonthly DuesPaidMonthly

FirePit FirePit

FitnessCenter FitnessCenter

HotWater HotWater

MaintenanceFrontYard MaintenanceFrontYard

MaintenanceGrounds MaintenanceGrounds

Management Management

MeetingRoom MeetingRoom

OutdoorCookingArea OutdoorCookingArea

PetRestrictions PetRestrictions

PetsAllowed PetsAllowed

PicnicArea PicnicArea

Pier Pier

RecreationRoom RecreationRoom

Sauna Sauna

Security Security

SpaHotTub SpaHotTub

Trails Trails

Trash Trash

Utilities Utilities

Disclaimer: Amenities are based on third-party information and may vary; buyers must independently verify all amenities, as information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

All Bedrooms Down

All Bedrooms Up

Balcony

Bedroom On Main Level

Breakfast Area

Breakfast Bar

Builtin Features

Cathedral Ceilings

Ceiling Fans

Crown Molding

Eat In Kitchen

Elevator

Furnished

Galley Kitchen

Granite Counters

High Ceilings

Laminate Counters

Living Room Deck Attached

Main Level Primary

Multiple Primary Suites

Open Floorplan

Pantry

Primary Suite

Quartz Counters

Recessed Lighting

Separate Formal Dining Room

Stone Counters

Storage

Tile Counters

Track Lighting

Trash Chute

Unfurnished

Walk In Closets

Wired For Sound

Flooring

Carpet

Laminate

See Remarks

Stone

Tile

Vinyl

Wood

Heating

Central

Electric

Forced Air

Heat Pump

Natural Gas

See Remarks

Cooling

Central Air

Electric

None

See Remarks

Wall Window Units

Appliances

Built In Range

Convection Oven

Dishwasher

Disposal

Electric Cooktop

Electric Oven

Electric Range

Energy Star Qualified Water Heater

Free Standing Range

Freezer

Gas Cooktop

Gas Oven

Gas Range

Gas Water Heater

Microwave

Range Hood

Refrigerator

Water Heater

Water To Refrigerator

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Assigned

Carport

Community Structure

Concrete

Controlled Entrance

Covered

Electric Gate

Electric Vehicle Charging Stations

Garage

Garage Faces Front

Gated

Guest

On Site

One Space

Permit Required

Private

Storage

Underground

Exterior Amenities

Dock

Lighting

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Nearby Buildings

Building 1 Unit Available
Source: Unit 405 12th
Building 1 Unit Available
Source: Unit 21306 Balerma
Building 1 Unit Available
Source: Unit 21255 Lorca Cir

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 1200 Pacific Coast?

How much does a condo at 1200 Pacific Coast cost?

What are the HOA fees at 1200 Pacific Coast?

What bedroom options are available in 1200 Pacific Coast?