• 0

1202 Newning Ave

1202 Newning Ave, Austin, TX 78704

How do you rate 1202 Newning Ave

Stories

Stories

-

Units

Units

18

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

1

Unit Types

Unit Types

2bd

Built Year

Built Year

1966

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

$173-467/mo

HOA Management

Madrid Condo

HOA Fees

$234.66/ Monthly

Madrid Condominiums

HOA Fees

$250.23/ Monthly

Amenities

Amenities and services may be covered by one or multiple associations and service providers.

Disclaimer: Amenities are based on third-party information and may vary; buyers must independently verify all amenities, as information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Available Units

  • All (1)

  • Studio (0)

  • 1 Bed (0)

  • 2 Beds (1)

  • 3 Beds (0)

  • 4+ Beds (0)

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

Breakfast Bar

Ceiling Fan(s)

Granite Counters

High Speed Internet

No Interior Steps

Open Floorplan

Pantry

Primary Bedroom On Main

Recessed Lighting

See Remarks

Stackable W/d Connections

Two Primary Closets

Walk In Closet(s)

Washer Hookup

Flooring

Bamboo

Concrete

Linoleum

Tile

Vinyl

Wood

Heating

Central

Cooling

Ceiling Fan(s)

Central Air

Dual

Appliances

Convection Oven

Cooktop

Dishwasher

Disposal

Dryer

Electric Cooktop

Free Standing Gas Range

Free Standing Range

Gas Cooktop

Gas Oven

Gas Range

Microwave

Refrigerator

See Remarks

Stainless Steel Appliance(s)

Washer

Washer/dryer

Washer/dryer Stacked

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Assigned

Carport

Common

Community Structure

Off Street

On Site

Open

Outside

Parking Lot

Unassigned

Exterior Amenities

Balcony

Exterior Steps

Lighting

None

Outdoor Grill

Playground

Uncovered Courtyard

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Data provided by Redfin

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 1202 Newning Ave?

How much does a condo at 1202 Newning Ave cost?

What are the HOA fees at 1202 Newning Ave?

What bedroom options are available in 1202 Newning Ave?

Click to see all homes
static map image
Satellite
Close IconHouzeo

Do Real Estate on the Go!

For Sale
Price
Beds & Baths
Home Type
Filters
Save Search Share