• 0
  • 0

1530 Key Blvd

1530 Key Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209

Rate 1530 Key Blvd

Stories

Stories

13

Units

Units

152

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

10

Unit Types

Unit Types

1bd, 2bd

Built Year

Built Year

1986

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

$567.1-3,716/mo

About

The Atrium is a 13-story, mid‑rise condominium complex built in 1986 and positioned in Rosslyn, Arlington. Units are predominantly one‑ and two‑bedroom condos arranged in corner and interior plans that emphasize open living areas, high ceilings and extensive glazing; several listings reference floor‑to‑ceiling windows, large terraces or multiple private balconies. Interior finishes across units vary from original‑era details (crown moldings, built‑ins, carpet) to modern upgrades (wood or LVP flooring, renovated kitchens with quartz or granite counters, new HVAC and tankless water heaters). The building’s architecture centers on a landscaped central courtyard with water features and an entry fountain; glass elevators and a gated lobby with 24‑hour concierge define the arrival experience. Onsite amenity spaces include a fitness center, sauna and hot tub, outdoor pool, tennis/pickleball courts, party/community room, picnic/grill areas, dog park and secure storage. Practical services include assigned underground garage parking, on‑site management/engineering, package acceptance and optional valet/concierge services; many condo fees cover water, sewer, trash and broadband/cable. The property sits within easy walking distance of Rosslyn Metro (Orange/Blue/Silver), bike and river trails, restaurants, grocery and direct connections to Georgetown and downtown Washington, D.C., supporting an urban, transit‑oriented lifestyle.

HOA Management

ATRIUM

HOA Fees

$1,365.86/ Monthly

ATRIUM CONDOMINIUM

HOA Fees

$1,375/ Monthly

Amenities

Amenities and services may be covered by one or multiple associations and service providers.

Answering Service Answering Service

Elevator Elevator

Library Library

Meeting Room Meeting Room

Party Room Party Room

Basketball Courts Basketball Courts

Cable Cable

Club House Club House

Common Grounds Common Grounds

Community Center Community Center

Concierge Concierge

Dog Park Dog Park

Exercise Room Exercise Room

Extra Storage Extra Storage

Fax/Copying Fax/Copying

FitnessCenter FitnessCenter

GameRoom GameRoom

Gated Community Gated Community

Hot tub Hot tub

Laundry Facilities Laundry Facilities

Newspaper Service Newspaper Service

Other Other

Pickleball Courts Pickleball Courts

Picnic Area Picnic Area

Pool - Indoor Pool - Indoor

Pool - Outdoor Pool - Outdoor

Pool Mem Avail Pool Mem Avail

Putting Green Putting Green

Recreational Center Recreational Center

Reserved/Assigned Parking Reserved/Assigned Parking

Satellite TV Satellite TV

Sauna Sauna

Security Security

Spa Spa

Storage Bin Storage Bin

Swimming Pool Swimming Pool

Tennis - Indoor Tennis - Indoor

Tennis Courts Tennis Courts

Tot Lots/Playground Tot Lots/Playground

Disclaimer: Amenities are based on third-party information and may vary; buyers must independently verify all amenities, as information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

Air Filter System

Bar

Bathroom Soaking Tub

Bathroom Stall Shower

Bathroom Tub Shower

Bathroom Walk In Shower

Breakfast Area

Built Ins

Carpet

Ceiling Fan(s)

Chair Railings

Combination Dining/living

Combination Kitchen/dining

Combination Kitchen/living

Crown Moldings

Curved Staircase

Dining Area

Elevator

Entry Level Bedroom

Family Room Off Kitchen

Flat

Floor Plan Open

Floor Plan Traditional

Kitchen Eat In

Kitchen Galley

Kitchen Gourmet

Kitchen Island

Kitchen Table Space

Pantry

Primary Bath(s)

Recessed Lighting

Sauna

Soaking Tub

Sprinkler System

Stall Shower

Tub Shower

Upgraded Countertops

Wainscotting

Walk In Closet(s)

Wet/dry Bar

Whirl Pool/hot Tub

Window Treatments

Wine Storage

Wood Floors

Flooring

Bamboo

Carpet

Ceramic Tile

Engineered Wood

Hardwood

Laminated

Luxury Vinyl Plank

Marble

Partially Carpeted

Stone

Tile/brick

Vinyl

Wood

Heating

90% Forced Air

Central

Forced Air

Heat Pump Electric Back Up

Heat Pump(s)

Programmable Thermostat

Cooling

Ceiling Fan(s)

Central A/c

Heat Pump(s)

Programmable Thermostat

Appliances

Air Cleaner

Built In Microwave

Built In Range

Cooktop

Dishwasher

Disposal

Dryer

Dryer Electric

Dryer Front Loading

Dual Flush Toilets

Energy Star Clothes Washer

Energy Star Refrigerator

Energy Efficient Appliances

Exhaust Fan

Extra Refrigerator/freezer

Freezer

Humidifier

Icemaker

Instant Hot Water

Intercom

Microwave

Oven Self Cleaning

Oven Single

Oven Wall

Oven/range Electric

Range Hood

Refrigerator

Stainless Steel Appliances

Stove

Washer

Washer Front Loading

Washer/dryer Hookups Only

Washer/dryer Stacked

Water Dispenser

Water Heater Tankless

Water Heater

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Assigned

Circular Driveway

Free

Garage

General Common Elements

Lighted Parking

Parking Fee

Parking Space Conveys

Secure Parking

Exterior Amenities

Bbq Grill

Extensive Hardscape

Exterior Lighting

Hot Tub

Secure Storage

Sidewalks

Sport Court

Street Lights

Tennis Court(s)

Water Falls

Water Fountains

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Getting Around 1530 Key Blvd

Bike Score®

Bike Score

Very Bikeable

81/100

Walk Score®

Walk Score

Walker's Paradise

96/100

Transit Score®

Transit Score

Excellent Transit

75/100

Data provided by Redfin

Nearby Buildings

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 1530 Key Blvd?

How much does a condo at 1530 Key Blvd cost?

What are the HOA fees at 1530 Key Blvd?

What bedroom options are available in 1530 Key Blvd?