• 0
  • 0

2001 E 2Nd Ave

2001 E 2Nd Ave, Tampa, FL 33605

Rate 2001 E 2Nd Ave

Stories

Stories

1

Units

Units

56

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

2

Unit Types

Unit Types

1bd

Built Year

Built Year

1890

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

$342-474.59/mo

About

Box Factory Lofts is a single-story-conversion footprint within a larger historic 1890 cigar box factory complex reimagined as low-rise loft condominiums. The property preserves industrial character: exposed concrete block, original wood beams, high and vaulted ceilings, oversized windows, exposed ductwork and polished or stained concrete floors paired with inset wood elements. Units are primarily one-bedroom lofts with split-level plans — living areas and secondary rooms on the ground plane and oversized lofted primary suites above — featuring open kitchen layouts with granite or stone counters, solid wood cabinets, and stainless appliances. Common areas center on a landscaped courtyard with a tropical-style pool, outdoor grill and seating, bike storage, and climate-controlled amenity rooms; many units open directly to the courtyard via private patios or French doors. Practical building features include assigned covered parking with select premium/tandem spaces, gated/fobbed 24-hour secure entry, guest parking, exterior storage, irrigation and maintained grounds. The association covers basic utilities and grounds maintenance. Located in the heart of Ybor City near historic 7th Avenue, the complex offers immediate walkability to restaurants, streetcar/trolley connections, downtown Tampa, pedestrian trails to Channelside and the Riverwalk, and local cultural destinations, combining historic fabric with adaptive reuse comforts.

HOA Management

Bobbie Turnbeaugh

HOA Fees

$427.98/ Monthly

Condominium Associate

HOA Fees

$342/ Monthly

Amenities

Amenities and services may be covered by one or multiple associations and service providers.

Pool Pool

Storage Storage

Gated Gated

Lobby Key Required Lobby Key Required

Maintenance Maintenance

Other Other

Security Security

Disclaimer: Amenities are based on third-party information and may vary; buyers must independently verify all amenities, as information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Available Units

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

Built In Features

Cathedral Ceiling(s)

Ceiling Fans(s)

Crown Molding

Dormitorio Principal Arriba

Eat In Kitchen

High Ceilings

Kitchen/family Room Combo

L Dining

Living Room/dining Room Combo

Master Bedroom Main Floor

Master Bedroom Upstairs

Open Floorplan

Primary Bedroom Upstairs

Skylight(s)

Solid Surface Counters

Solid Wood Cabinets

Split Bedroom

Stone Counters

Thermostat

Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Walk In Closet(s)

Window Treatments

Flooring

Bamboo

Carpet

Ceramic Tile

Concrete

Epoxy

Hardwood

Laminate

Luxury Vinyl

Reclaimed Wood

Tile

Vinyl

Wood

Heating

Central

Electric

Heat Pump

Cooling

Central Air

Appliances

Convection Oven

Cooktop

Dishwasher

Disposal

Dryer

Electric Water Heater

Exhaust Fan

Freezer

Ice Maker

Microwave

Microwave Hood

Oven

Range

Refrigerator

Tankless Water Heater

Washer

Water Softener

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Assigned

Common

Converted Garage

Covered

Deeded

Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)

Garage Faces Side

Ground Level

Guest

None

Off Street

On Street

Reserved

Secured

Tandem

Underground

Exterior Amenities

Awning(s)

Balcony

Courtyard

Garden

Irrigation System

Lighting

Outdoor Grill

Outdoor Shower

Private Mailbox

Rain Gutters

Sidewalk

Storage

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 2001 E 2Nd Ave?

How much does a condo at 2001 E 2Nd Ave cost?

What are the HOA fees at 2001 E 2Nd Ave?

What bedroom options are available in 2001 E 2Nd Ave?