• 0
  • 0

27 Walden Ct

27 Walden Ct, Yorktown, NY 10598

Rate 27 Walden Ct

Stories

Stories

2

Units

Units

8

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

2

Unit Types

Unit Types

1bd, 2bd

Built Year

Built Year

1972

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

$223-413.61/mo

HOA Management

Heritage

HOA Fees

$301/ Monthly

Heritage Management

HOA Fees

$413.61/ Monthly

Amenities

Amenities and services may be covered by one or multiple associations and service providers.

Fitness Center Fitness Center

Landscaping Landscaping

Pool Pool

Recreation Facilities Recreation Facilities

Snow Removal Snow Removal

Clubhouse Clubhouse

Lounge Lounge

Maintenance Maintenance

Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Grounds

Park Park

Parking Parking

Tennis Court(s) Tennis Court(s)

Trash Trash

Disclaimer: Amenities are based on third-party information and may vary; buyers must independently verify all amenities, as information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

Breakfast Bar

Built In Features

Ceiling Fan(s)

Eat In Kitchen

Entrance Foyer

First Floor Bedroom

First Floor Full Bath

Granite Counters

Master Downstairs

Open Floorplan

Pantry

Washer/dryer Hookup

Flooring

Carpet

Ceramic Tile

Combination

Hardwood

Laminate

Tile

Heating

Baseboard

Electric

Forced Air

Heat Pump

Cooling

Central Air

None

Wall/window Unit(s)

Appliances

Dishwasher

Dryer

Electric Range

Electric Water Heater

Indirect Water Heater

Microwave

Refrigerator

Stainless Steel Appliance(s)

Washer

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Assigned

Common

Parking Lot

Exterior Amenities

Balcony

Mailbox

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Nearby Buildings

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 27 Walden Ct?

How much does a condo at 27 Walden Ct cost?

What are the HOA fees at 27 Walden Ct?

What bedroom options are available in 27 Walden Ct?