• 0
  • 0

290 Byberry Rd

290 Byberry Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19116

Rate 290 Byberry Rd

Stories

Stories

-

Units

Units

14

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

2

Unit Types

Unit Types

2bd, 3bd

Built Year

Built Year

2008

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

$257-335/mo

About

Byberry Station is a low-rise condominium complex built in 2008 offering two- and three-bedroom bi-level units across a modest cluster of buildings. Residences typically feature nine-foot ceilings, open living and dining areas, peninsula or island kitchens with 42" cabinetry and upgraded countertops, and hardwood floors in primary living zones. Many homes include finished lower-level recreation rooms with direct access to a private, attached one-car garage; several floorplans provide an oversized loft or third-level bedroom. Bathrooms mix tiled finishes, soaking tubs or walk-in showers, and primary suites often occupy a private upper level with exterior decks on some units. Units present tenant- or owner-driven customization opportunities—buyers can select cabinetry, counters and finishes in certain releases. Shared property elements are straightforward: landscaped sidewalks, street lighting, and routine exterior maintenance covered by condo fees (which also include lawn care, snow removal, water/sewer and trash). The community offers commuter convenience with nearby Forest Hills train station and easy access to I-95 and Route 1, placing shops, restaurants and regional retail within short drives. Pet rules limit animals (generally up to two), and a ten-year tax-abatement program has applied to earlier offerings. Interior modernizations across listings include granite counters, stainless appliances, in-unit laundry, ceiling fans and sprinkler systems.

HOA Management

BYBERRY STATION LUXURY CONDO ASS

HOA Fees

$335/ Monthly

Byberry Rd Luxury Condominiums LP

HOA Fees

$257/ Monthly

Amenities

Amenities and services may be covered by one or multiple associations and service providers.

None None

Swimming Pool Swimming Pool

Disclaimer: Amenities are based on third-party information and may vary; buyers must independently verify all amenities, as information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Available Units

  • All (2)

  • Studio (0)

  • 1 Bed (0)

  • 2 Beds (1)

  • 3 Beds (1)

  • 4+ Beds (0)

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

Bathroom Soaking Tub

Bathroom Walk In Shower

Breakfast Area

Butlers Pantry

Carpet

Ceiling Fan(s)

Combination Dining/living

Combination Kitchen/living

Family Room Off Kitchen

Intercom

Kitchen Eat In

Kitchen Island

Primary Bath(s)

Skylight(s)

Sprinkler System

Upgraded Countertops

Wood Floors

Flooring

Carpet

Fully Carpeted

Hardwood

Tile/brick

Vinyl

Heating

Central

Forced Air

Gas

Cooling

Central A/c

Appliances

Built In Microwave

Built In Range

Cooktop

Dishwasher

Disposal

Dryer

Dryer Gas

Oven Single

Oven/range Gas

Refrigerator

Washer

Water Heater

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Asphalt Driveway

Concrete Driveway

Exterior Amenities

Sidewalks

Street Lights

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 290 Byberry Rd?

How much does a condo at 290 Byberry Rd cost?

What are the HOA fees at 290 Byberry Rd?

What bedroom options are available in 290 Byberry Rd?