• 0

4201 Collins Ave

4201 Collins Ave, Miami, FL 33140

How do you rate 4201 Collins Ave

Stories

Stories

26

Units

Units

35

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

1

Unit Types

Unit Types

3bd

Built Year

Built Year

1995

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

N/A

About

This oceanfront condo tower rises 26 stories and was built in 1995. The boutique property contains 44 units and offers predominantly 2- and 3-bedroom residences. La Tour sits directly on the Miami Beach boardwalk and delivers classic South Beach lifestyle and easy access to Lincoln Road, the Fontainebleau, Soho House and nearby restaurants and shops.
Residents enjoy sweeping unobstructed ocean, bay and city views, private balconies or terraces, and a strong sense of privacy with few units per floor and multiple elevators. The full-service building features a heated pool and Jacuzzi, sauna, fitness center, tennis court, club/party room, 24-hour concierge and on-site management.
Common areas have been recently updated and the property provides assigned parking, guest parking, private beach access or service, security and hurricane/storm shutters. Pet and amenity policies are building-managed. This address suits buyers seeking full-service, private oceanfront living with resort-style amenities and a walkable Miami Beach setting.

Available Units

  • All (1)

  • Studio (0)

  • 1 Bed (0)

  • 2 Beds (0)

  • 3 Beds (1)

  • 4+ Beds (0)

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

Bedroom On Main Level

Bidet

Breakfast Area

Breakfast Bar

Built In Features

Central Vacuum

Closet Cabinetry

Custom Mirrors

Dining Area

Dual Sinks

Eat In Kitchen

Elevator

Entrance Foyer

Family Dining Room

First Floor Entry

Garden Tub Roman Tub

Jetted Tub

Living Dining Room

Main Level Primary

Main Living Area Entry Level

Multiple En Suite Bathrooms

Pantry

Separate Formal Dining Room

Separate Shower

Sitting Area In Primary

Split Bedrooms

Tub Shower

Walk In Closets

Flooring

Carpet

Ceramic Tile

Concrete

Hardwood

Laminate

Marble

Tile

Wood

Heating

Central

Electric

Cooling

Central Air

Electric

Appliances

Dishwasher

Disposal

Dryer

Electric Range

Electric Water Heater

Ice Maker

Microwave

None

Oven

Refrigerator

Self Cleaning Oven

Washer

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Assigned

Attached

Covered

Deeded

Detached

Electric Vehicle Charging Stations

Garage

Garage Door Opener

Guest

One Space

Two Or More Spaces

Exterior Amenities

Balcony

Outdoor Living Area

Porch

Security High Impact Doors

Shutters Electric

Storm Security Shutters

Tennis Courts

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Data provided by Redfin

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 4201 Collins Ave?

How much does a condo at 4201 Collins Ave cost?

What bedroom options are available in 4201 Collins Ave?

Click to see all homes
static map image
Satellite
Close IconHouzeo

Do Real Estate on the Go!

For Sale
Price
Beds & Baths
Home Type
Filters
Save Search Share