• 0

4290 Gulfstream Dr

4290 Gulfstream Dr, Naples, FL 34112

How do you rate 4290 Gulfstream Dr

Stories

Stories

2

Units

Units

14

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

1

Unit Types

Unit Types

2bd

Built Year

Built Year

1974

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

N/A

About

This two-story condo community was built in 1974 and contains 14 units. Units are primarily garden-style condos with first- and second-floor layouts. The complex offers a mix of one- and two-level condominium homes. The property sits just east of US-41 and is minutes from Downtown Naples, 5th Avenue, and Gulf beaches.

Residents enjoy a landscaped courtyard with a tropical-style community pool and grilling area. The site includes gated entry, assigned and guest parking, bike storage, extra storage lockers, and a common laundry room. Interiors commonly feature tile flooring, eat-in kitchens or breakfast bars, built-in cabinetry, walk-in closets, and ample natural light. The community is CBS-constructed, pet policies are typical for small condominium communities, and fees are described as reasonable.

This location puts shopping, dining, parks, and public transit within easy reach. The atmosphere is relaxed and walkable, appealing to investors and seasonal or full-time homeowners. Key selling points include low unit count and privacy, courtyard pool, proximity to downtown Naples and beaches, assigned parking, storage options, low HOA fees, and easy access to local recreation and dining.

Available Units

  • All (1)

  • Studio (0)

  • 1 Bed (0)

  • 2 Beds (1)

  • 3 Beds (0)

  • 4+ Beds (0)

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

Bedroom On Main Level

Breakfast Bar

Built In Features

Cable Tv

Closet Cabinetry

Custom Mirrors

Eat In Kitchen

Family Dining Room

High Speed Internet

Living Dining Room

Main Level Primary

Pantry

See Remarks

Separate Formal Dining Room

Separate Shower

Shower Only

Split Bedrooms

Tub Shower

Walk In Closets

Flooring

Carpet

Laminate

See Remarks

Tile

Vinyl

Wood

Heating

Central

Electric

Cooling

Ceiling Fans

Central Air

Electric

Appliances

Dishwasher

Disposal

Electric Cooktop

Freezer

Ice Maker

Microwave

Range

Refrigerator

Refrigerator With Ice Maker

Self Cleaning Oven

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Assigned

Common

Detached Carport

Driveway

Guest

One Space

Paved

Exterior Amenities

Courtyard

Fence

None

Storage

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Data provided by Redfin

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 4290 Gulfstream Dr?

How much does a condo at 4290 Gulfstream Dr cost?

What bedroom options are available in 4290 Gulfstream Dr?

Click to see all homes
static map image
Satellite
Close IconHouzeo

Do Real Estate on the Go!

For Sale
Price
Beds & Baths
Home Type
Filters
Save Search Share