5209 S Leclaire Ave
5209 S Leclaire Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
Rate 5209 S Leclaire Ave
Stories
3
Units
6
Available Units For Sale
1
Unit Types
1bd
Built Year
1967
HOA Fees
N/A
Available Units
Building Features
Interior
Interior Features
1st Floor Bedroom
1st Floor Full Bath
Built In Features
Flexicore
Hardwood Floors
Laundry Hook Up In Unit
Open Floorplan
Storage
Flooring
Hardwood
Heating
Natural Gas
Radiant
Radiant Floor
Steam
Cooling
Central Air
Wall Unit(s)
Window Unit(s)
Window/wall Unit 1
Appliances
Dishwasher
Dryer
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Amenities & Parking
Other Features
Parking Features
Asphalt
Assigned
On Site
Yes
Exterior Amenities
Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed
Nearby Buildings
- Home
- Homes For Sale
- Illinois
- Chicago
- 5209 S Leclaire Ave
Frequently Asked Questions
How many units are for sale at 5209 S Leclaire Ave?
There are 1 units listed for sale at 5209 S Leclaire Ave as of October 20, 2026. Asking prices starting from $145,000.
How much does a condo at 5209 S Leclaire Ave cost?
The cost of condo listings at 5209 S Leclaire Ave start at $145,000.
What bedroom options are available in 5209 S Leclaire Ave?
5209 S Leclaire Ave offers home options with Studio, 1 Bed, and 2 Beds. However, the availability varies by listing status and can change over time.




































