• 0
  • 0

6415 Midnight Pass Rd

6415 Midnight Pass Rd, Sarasota, FL 34242

Rate 6415 Midnight Pass Rd

Stories

Stories

10

Units

Units

41

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

1

Unit Types

Unit Types

2bd

Built Year

Built Year

1975

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

$4.17-1,444.75/mo

About

The Anchorage is a 10-story condominium complex on Siesta Key, built in 1975 and composed predominantly of two-bedroom units. The exterior presents a low-rise coastal profile with long wrap balconies and ground-level landscaping that leads to gated entry and ample waterfront common space. Interiors commonly feature open floor plans, coffered and tray ceilings, solid wood cabinets, stone or solid surface counters, built-in features, and large sliding glass doors for natural light. Common facilities are substantial: a heated Olympic-size pool, clubhouse with fitness center, dual saunas, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard and basketball courts, outdoor grills and picnic areas, kayak storage, and free dockage for boats along the seawall. The building provides elevator service, on-site management with a rental office, deeded Gulf beach access across the street, and both in-unit and community laundry options. Recent capital work includes full re-plumbing, pipe replacements, and periodic lobby and public-area renovations; units show a range from original finishes to modernized kitchens, impact-rated sliders and HVAC replacements. Parking is under-building carport style with nearby storage lockers; pet and specific rental rules are governed by association policies, and weekly rentals are permitted through the on-site program. The setting places residents steps from restaurants, marinas and trolley service, with direct access to both the Intracoastal Waterway and quick crossings to mainland Sarasota.

HOA Management

941-349-4030 - Donna

HOA Fees

$4.17/ Annually

Donna Manager 349-4030

HOA Fees

$353/ Monthly

Amenities

Amenities and services may be covered by one or multiple associations and service providers.

Fitness Center Fitness Center

Laundry Laundry

Playground Playground

Pool Pool

Racquetball Racquetball

Recreation Facilities Recreation Facilities

Storage Storage

Vehicle Restrictions Vehicle Restrictions

Basketball Court Basketball Court

Boat Slip Boat Slip

Cable TV Cable TV

Clubhouse Clubhouse

Dock Dock

Elevator(s) Elevator(s)

Elevators Elevators

Gated Gated

Lobby Key Required Lobby Key Required

Maintenance Maintenance

Park Park

Pickleball Court(s) Pickleball Court(s)

Sauna Sauna

Security Security

Shuffleboard Court Shuffleboard Court

Spa/Hot Tub Spa/Hot Tub

Tennis Court(s) Tennis Court(s)

Trail(s) Trail(s)

Wheelchair Access Wheelchair Access

Disclaimer: Amenities are based on third-party information and may vary; buyers must independently verify all amenities, as information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Available Units

  • All (1)

  • Studio (0)

  • 1 Bed (0)

  • 2 Beds (1)

  • 3 Beds (0)

  • 4+ Beds (0)

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

Built In Features

Ceiling Fans(s)

Coffered Ceiling(s)

Crown Molding

Eat In Kitchen

Elevator

Kitchen/family Room Combo

L Dining

Living Room/dining Room Combo

Master Bedroom Main Floor

Open Floorplan

Primary Bedroom Main Floor

Sauna

Solid Surface Counters

Solid Wood Cabinets

Split Bedroom

Stone Counters

Thermostat

Tray Ceiling(s)

Walk In Closet(s)

Window Treatments

Flooring

Carpet

Ceramic Tile

Laminate

Linoleum

Luxury Vinyl

Tile

Travertine

Wood

Heating

Central

Electric

Heat Pump

Cooling

Central Air

Appliances

Bar Fridge

Built In Oven

Cooktop

Dishwasher

Disposal

Dryer

Electric Water Heater

Exhaust Fan

Microwave

Oven

Range

Range Hood

Refrigerator

Tankless Water Heater

Washer

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Assigned

Basement

Boat

Covered

Deeded

Driveway

Ground Level

Guest

In Garage

None

Off Street

Open

Portico

Reserved

Tandem

Under Building

Underground

Exterior Amenities

Balcony

Irrigation System

Lighting

Outdoor Grill

Outdoor Shower

Private Mailbox

Sauna

Sidewalk

Sliding Doors

Storage

Tennis Court(s)

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Getting Around 6415 Midnight Pass Rd

Walk Score®

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

51/100

Data provided by Redfin

Nearby Buildings

Building 6 Units Available
Source: Unit #201

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 6415 Midnight Pass Rd?

How much does a condo at 6415 Midnight Pass Rd cost?

What are the HOA fees at 6415 Midnight Pass Rd?

What bedroom options are available in 6415 Midnight Pass Rd?