178 Throop Ave
178 Throop Ave, New York, NY 11238
Rate 178 Throop Ave
Stories
-
Units
1
Available Units For Sale
1
Unit Types
Built Year
2025
HOA Fees
N/A
Building Features
Interior
Interior Features
Flooring
Heating
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Amenities & Parking
Other Features
Parking Features
Exterior Amenities
Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed
Nearby Buildings
- Home
- Homes For Sale
- New York
- New York
- 178 Throop Ave
Frequently Asked Questions
How many units are for sale at 178 Throop Ave?
There are 1 units listed for sale at 178 Throop Ave as of October 24, 2026. Asking prices starting from $1,900,000.
How much does a condo at 178 Throop Ave cost?
The cost of condo listings at 178 Throop Ave start at $1,900,000.
What bedroom options are available in 178 Throop Ave?
178 Throop Ave offers home options with 5 Beds. However, the availability varies by listing status and can change over time.

























