• 0

2400 Feather Sound Dr

2400 Feather Sound Dr, Clearwater, FL 33762

How do you rate 2400 Feather Sound Dr

Stories

Stories

3

Units

Units

228

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

10

Unit Types

Unit Types

1bd, 2bd, 3bd

Built Year

Built Year

1992

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

$404-764/mo

HOA Management

.

HOA Fees

$462/ Monthly

AUDUBON CONDO AT FEATHER SOUND

HOA Fees

$596/ Monthly

Amenities

Amenities and services may be covered by one or multiple associations and service providers.

Cable TV Cable TV

Laundry Laundry

Maintenance Maintenance

Pool Pool

Storage Storage

Basketball Court Basketball Court

Clubhouse Clubhouse

Elevator(s) Elevator(s)

Elevators Elevators

Fence Restrictions Fence Restrictions

Fitness Center Fitness Center

Gated Gated

Golf Course Golf Course

Handicap Modified Handicap Modified

Lobby Key Required Lobby Key Required

Optional Additional Fees Optional Additional Fees

Other Other

Park Park

Pickleball Court(s) Pickleball Court(s)

Playground Playground

Recreation Facilities Recreation Facilities

Sauna Sauna

Security Security

Spa/Hot Tub Spa/Hot Tub

Tennis Court(s) Tennis Court(s)

Trail(s) Trail(s)

Vehicle Restrictions Vehicle Restrictions

Wheelchair Access Wheelchair Access

Disclaimer: Amenities are based on third-party information and may vary; buyers must independently verify all amenities, as information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

Accessibility Features

Attic

Built In Features

Cathedral Ceiling(s)

Ceiling Fans(s)

Central Vaccum

Crown Molding

Dry Bar

Eat In Kitchen

Elevator

High Ceilings

In Wall Pest System

Kitchen/family Room Combo

Living Room/dining Room Combo

Master Bedroom Main Floor

Open Floorplan

Pest Guard System

Primary Bedroom Main Floor

Primary Bedroom Upstairs

Solid Surface Counters

Solid Wood Cabinets

Split Bedroom

Stone Counters

Thermostat

Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Walk In Closet(s)

Window Treatments

Flooring

Bamboo

Carpet

Ceramic Tile

Hardwood

Laminate

Luxury Vinyl

Slate

Tile

Travertine

Vinyl

Wood

Heating

Central

Electric

Exhaust Fan

Heat Pump

Cooling

Central Air

Humidity Control

Appliances

Built In Oven

Convection Oven

Cooktop

Dishwasher

Disposal

Dryer

Electric Water Heater

Exhaust Fan

Freezer

Gas Water Heater

Ice Maker

Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System

Microwave

Microwave Hood

None

Oven

Range

Range Hood

Refrigerator

Tankless Water Heater

Touchless Faucet

Trash Compactor

Washer

Water Filtration System

Water Softener

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Assigned

Boat

Common

Covered

Curb Parking

Deeded

Garage Door Opener

Ground Level

Guest

None

Off Street

On Street

Open

Reserved

Exterior Amenities

Awning(s)

Balcony

Basketball Court

Courtyard

Dog Run

Fence

Fire Pit

Garden

Irrigation System

Lighting

Outdoor Grill

Outdoor Kitchen

Outdoor Shower

Playground

Private Entrance

Private Mailbox

Rain Gutters

Sauna

Sidewalk

Sliding Doors

Sprinkler Metered

Storage

Tennis Court(s)

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Data provided by Redfin

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 2400 Feather Sound Dr?

How much does a condo at 2400 Feather Sound Dr cost?

What are the HOA fees at 2400 Feather Sound Dr?

What bedroom options are available in 2400 Feather Sound Dr?

Click to see all homes
static map image
Satellite
Close IconHouzeo

Do Real Estate on the Go!

For Sale
Price
Beds & Baths
Home Type
Filters
Save Search Share