• 0

5757 Collins Ave

5757 Collins Ave, Miami, FL 33140

How do you rate 5757 Collins Ave

Stories

Stories

24

Units

Units

94

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

5

Unit Types

Unit Types

2bd, 3bd

Built Year

Built Year

1991

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

N/A

About

This 24-story, 109-unit oceanfront condominium was built in 1991 and offers 2-, 3- and 4-bedroom residences. It sits on Miami Beach’s Millionaire's Row with direct beach and boardwalk access. The full-service tower features 24-hour concierge and security, valet and assigned parking. Residents enjoy two oceanside pools, a separate lap pool, Jacuzzi/spa, sauna and steam room. There's a fitness center, media/game rooms, club/party rooms with catering kitchen, business/conference room and a children's play area. Grounds include a beachfront BBQ pavilion, outdoor living and patio spaces, balconies, and lifeguarded beach access. Interior building features commonly include high ceilings, elevators, plentiful storage and walk-in closets. Units have hurricane-impact doors and windows and the building is professionally managed with funded reserves. The location delivers skyline, intracoastal and ocean views and easy access to dining, nightlife and the sights of Miami Beach and nearby South Beach.

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

Bar

Bathtub

Bedroom On Main Level

Bidet

Breakfast Area

Breakfast Bar

Built In Features

Central Vacuum

Closet Cabinetry

Convertible Bedroom

Custom Mirrors

Dining Area

Dual Sinks

Eat In Kitchen

Elevator

Entrance Foyer

Family Dining Room

First Floor Entry

French Doors Atrium Doors

Garden Tub Roman Tub

High Ceilings

Jetted Tub

Kitchen Dining Combo

Kitchen Island

Living Dining Room

Main Level Primary

Main Living Area Entry Level

Multiple En Suite Bathrooms

Pantry

Separate Formal Dining Room

Separate Shower

Sitting Area In Primary

Skylights

Soaking Tub

Split Bedrooms

Storage

Tub Shower

Vaulted Ceilings

Walk In Closets

Wet Bar

Flooring

Carpet

Ceramic Tile

Hardwood

Marble

Parquet

Tile

Vinyl

Wood

Heating

Central

Electric

Heat Pump

None

Cooling

Ceiling Fans

Central Air

Electric

Zoned

Appliances

Built In Oven

Dishwasher

Disposal

Dryer

Electric Range

Electric Water Heater

Freezer

Gas Range

Ice Maker

Microwave

Oven

Refrigerator

Self Cleaning Oven

Trash Compactor

Washer

Washer Dryer

Water Softener

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Assigned

Attached

Covered

Deeded

Detached

Electric Vehicle Charging Stations

Garage

Garage Door Opener

Guest

One Space

Two Or More Spaces

Underground

Valet

Exterior Amenities

Balcony

Barbecue

Courtyard

Deck

Fence

Lighting

None

Outdoor Living Area

Patio

Porch

Privacy Wall

Security High Impact Doors

Shutters Electric

Storm Security Shutters

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Data provided by Redfin

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 5757 Collins Ave?

How much does a condo at 5757 Collins Ave cost?

What bedroom options are available in 5757 Collins Ave?

Click to see all homes
static map image
Satellite
Close IconHouzeo

Do Real Estate on the Go!

For Sale
Price
Beds & Baths
Home Type
Filters
Save Search Share