• 0

1000 N Kingsbury St

1000 N Kingsbury St, Chicago, IL 60610

How do you rate 1000 N Kingsbury St

Stories

Stories

7

Units

Units

26

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

2

Unit Types

Unit Types

1bd

Built Year

Built Year

2003

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

N/A

Available Units

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

1st Floor Bedroom

1st Floor Full Bath

Built In Features

Ceiling 10 Foot

Dining Combo

Elevator

First Floor Bedroom

First Floor Full Bath

First Floor Laundry

Flexicore

Granite Counters

Hardwood Floors

High Ceilings

Laundry Hook Up In Unit

Lobby

Open Floorplan

Pantry

Quartz Counters

Separate Dining Room

Storage

Walk In Closet(s)

Flooring

Carpet

Hardwood

Laminate

Heating

Electric

Forced Air

Indv Controls

Natural Gas

Radiant Floor

Cooling

Central Air

Zoned

Appliances

Dishwasher

Disposal

Dryer

Energy Star Qualified Appliances

Freezer

Front Controls On Range/cooktop

Gas Cooktop

Gas Oven

Humidifier

Microwave

Range

Range Hood

Refrigerator

Stainless Steel Appliance(s)

Washer

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Attached

Concrete

Deeded

Garage

Garage Door Opener

Garage Owned

Heated Garage

Leased

On Site

Owned

Yes

Exterior Amenities

Balcony

Boat Slip

Door Monitored By Tv

Storms/screens

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Data provided by Redfin

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 1000 N Kingsbury St?

How much does a condo at 1000 N Kingsbury St cost?

What bedroom options are available in 1000 N Kingsbury St?

Click to see all homes
static map image
Satellite
Close IconHouzeo

Do Real Estate on the Go!

For Sale
Price
Beds & Baths
Home Type
Filters
Save Search Share