• 0

16 Warren Ave

16 Warren Ave, Newton, MA 01824

How do you rate 16 Warren Ave

Stories

Stories

3

Units

Units

5

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

2

Unit Types

Unit Types

3bd

Built Year

Built Year

1900

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

N/A

Available Units

  • All (2)

  • Studio (0)

  • 1 Bed (0)

  • 2 Beds (0)

  • 3 Beds (1)

  • 4+ Beds (1)

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

Bathroom

Bathroom 3/4

Bathroom Tiled With Shower Stall

Bathroom With Tub & Shower

Bathroom With Shower Stall

Ceiling Fan(s)

Center Hall

Closet Linen

Dining Room

Entry Hall

Family Room

Kitchen

Laundry Room

Lighting Overhead

Lighting Sconce

Living Room

Office/den

Stone/granite/solid Counters

Storage

Walk Up Attic

Flooring

Carpet

Flooring Hardwood

Flooring Stone/ceramic Tile

Hardwood

Stone / Slate

Stone/ceramic Tile

Tile

Vinyl

Wood

Heating

Baseboard

Central

Forced Air

Individual

Natural Gas

Oil

Unit Control

Cooling

Central Air

None

Appliances

Dishwasher

Disposal

Dryer

Microwave

Oven

Plumbed For Ice Maker

Range

Refrigerator

Washer

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Exclusive Parking

Off Street

Paved

Paved Drive

Exterior Amenities

Fenced Yard

Garden

Patio

Professional Landscaping

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Data provided by Redfin

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 16 Warren Ave?

How much does a condo at 16 Warren Ave cost?

What bedroom options are available in 16 Warren Ave?

Click to see all homes
static map image
Satellite
Close IconHouzeo

Do Real Estate on the Go!

For Sale
Price
Beds & Baths
Home Type
Filters
Save Search Share