• 0

1602 Carolina Bch Ave N

1602 Carolina Bch Ave N, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

How do you rate 1602 Carolina Bch Ave N

Stories

Stories

3

Units

Units

3

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

1

Unit Types

Unit Types

4+bd

Built Year

Built Year

2005

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

$401.25/mo

HOA Management

1602 CBAN Condo HOA

HOA Fees

$401.25/ Annually

Amenities

Amenities and services may be covered by one or multiple associations and service providers.

Flood Insurance Flood Insurance

Master Insure Master Insure

No Amenities No Amenities

See Remarks See Remarks

Disclaimer: Amenities are based on third-party information and may vary; buyers must independently verify all amenities, as information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Available Units

  • All (1)

  • Studio (0)

  • 1 Bed (0)

  • 2 Beds (0)

  • 3 Beds (0)

  • 4+ Beds (1)

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

Blinds/shades

Ceiling Fan(s)

Elevator

Gas Log

High Ceilings

Kitchen Island

Pantry

Reverse Floor Plan

Walk In Closet(s)

Walk In Shower

Wash/dry Connect

Wet Bar

Whole Home Generator

Flooring

Carpet

Tile

Wood

Heating

Electric

Heat Pump

Cooling

Attic Fan

Central Air

Heat Pump

Appliances

Built In Microwave

Dishwasher

Disposal

Dryer

Electric Oven

Gas Oven

Generator

Ice Maker

Mini Refrigerator

Refrigerator

See Remarks

Tankless Water Heater

Vented Exhaust Fan

Washer

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Assigned

Carport

Concrete

Garage Faces Front

Lighted

Off Street

On Site

Paved

Exterior Amenities

Outdoor Shower

Shutters Functional

Thermal Doors

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Data provided by Redfin

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 1602 Carolina Bch Ave N?

How much does a condo at 1602 Carolina Bch Ave N cost?

What are the HOA fees at 1602 Carolina Bch Ave N?

What bedroom options are available in 1602 Carolina Bch Ave N?

Click to see all homes
static map image
Satellite
Close IconHouzeo

Do Real Estate on the Go!

For Sale
Price
Beds & Baths
Home Type
Filters
Save Search Share