• 0
  • 0

4016 Oakview Dr

4016 Oakview Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33980

Rate 4016 Oakview Dr

Stories

Stories

2

Units

Units

10

Available Units For Sale

Available Units For Sale

1

Unit Types

Unit Types

2bd

Built Year

Built Year

1989

HOA Fees

HOA Fees

$242-360/mo

About

Tala Lakes is a low-rise, gated condominium community built in 1989 and organized around landscaped ponds and private lakefront scenes. Buildings run two stories and primarily contain two-bedroom units with split-bedroom layouts, open living/dining areas, and first-floor or ground-floor entries with assigned covered parking. Interiors commonly feature solid wood cabinetry, solid-surface counters, laminate or tile flooring, walk-in closets, ceiling fans, in-unit laundry hookups and screened lanais that face the water. Exterior amenities are oriented to outdoors and social recreation: a screened clubhouse with a heated pool and hot tub, a library and social area with wet bar, tennis and bocce courts, horseshoe pits, picnic areas with gas grills, walking sidewalks and irrigation. The community enforces age-restricted, deed-restricted rules for residents 55+, and offers gated security and on-site management patterns typical of active-adult neighborhoods. Maintenance updates noted across the complex include periodic roof and HVAC replacements; units are often sold furnished or turnkey. Located in Punta Gorda/Charlotte Harbor, Tala Lakes provides quick access to I-75, local shopping, medical services, waterfront dining and regional beaches while retaining a park-like, low-density suburban character.

HOA Management

Ana Ruzzano

HOA Fees

$360/ Monthly

STAR HOSPITALITY MGM

HOA Fees

$242/ Monthly

Amenities

Amenities and services may be covered by one or multiple associations and service providers.

Pool Pool

Recreation Facilities Recreation Facilities

Clubhouse Clubhouse

Gated Gated

Maintenance Maintenance

Security Security

Spa/Hot Tub Spa/Hot Tub

Tennis Court(s) Tennis Court(s)

Disclaimer: Amenities are based on third-party information and may vary; buyers must independently verify all amenities, as information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Available Units

  • All (1)

  • Studio (0)

  • 1 Bed (0)

  • 2 Beds (1)

  • 3 Beds (0)

  • 4+ Beds (0)

Building Features

Interior

Interior Features

Built In Features

Ceiling Fans(s)

Kitchen/family Room Combo

Living Room/dining Room Combo

Open Floorplan

Primary Bedroom Main Floor

Solid Surface Counters

Solid Wood Cabinets

Split Bedroom

Thermostat

Walk In Closet(s)

Window Treatments

Flooring

Carpet

Ceramic Tile

Laminate

Vinyl

Heating

Central

Electric

Cooling

Central Air

Humidity Control

Appliances

Dishwasher

Disposal

Dryer

Electric Water Heater

Ice Maker

Microwave

Microwave Hood

Oven

Range

Range Hood

Refrigerator

Washer

Amenities & Parking

Other Features

Parking Features

Assigned

Covered

Guest

None

Exterior Amenities

Balcony

Irrigation System

Lighting

Outdoor Grill

Rain Gutters

Sidewalk

Sliding Doors

Tennis Court(s)

Disclaimer: Unit Features may vary by unit; buyers must independently verify all features. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed

Getting Around 4016 Oakview Dr

Bike Score®

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

28/100

Walk Score®

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

9/100

Data provided by Redfin

Frequently Asked Questions

How many units are for sale at 4016 Oakview Dr?

How much does a condo at 4016 Oakview Dr cost?

What are the HOA fees at 4016 Oakview Dr?

What bedroom options are available in 4016 Oakview Dr?