Cost to Build a House

How Much Does It Cost to Build a House in Philadelphia, PA in 2025?

The cost to build a house in Philadelphia is about $120 to $200 sq ft. It averages around $200,000 to $550,000 excluding the land cost. Buying a house in Philadelphia is way cheaper than building...

7 mins readSep 02, 2025
How Much Does It Cost to Build a House in Philadelphia

How Much Does It Cost to Build a House in Nashville, TN in 2025?

The cost to build a house in Nashville is about $110 to $200 sq ft. It averages around $340,000 to $640,000 excluding the land cost. Buying a house in Nashville is way cheaper than building...

7 mins readAug 29, 2025
How Much Does It Cost to Build a House in Nashville

How Much Does It Cost to Build a House in Miami, FL in 2025?

The cost to build a house in Miami, FL is about $100 to $150 sq ft. It averages around $297,000 to $560,000 excluding the land cost. Buying a house in Miami, FL is way cheaper than building...

6 mins readAug 29, 2025
How Much Does It Cost to Build a House in Miami

How Much Does It Cost to Build a House in Houston, TX in 2025?

The cost to build a house in Houston is about $100 to $200 sq ft. It's around $250,000 to $650,000 excluding the land cost. Buying a house in Houston is way cheaper than building...

6 mins readAug 29, 2025
How Much Does It Cost to Build a House in Houston

How Much Does It Cost to Build a House in Denver, CO in 2024?

The cost to build a house in Denver is about $150 to $250 sq ft. It averages around $300,000 to $600,000, excluding the land cost. Buying a house in Denver is way cheaper than building...

6 mins readAug 29, 2025
How Much Does It Cost to Build a House in Denver

How Much Does It Cost to Build a House in Seattle, WA in 2025?

The cost to build a house in Seattle is about $150 to $250 sq ft. It averages around $401,000 to $810,000 excluding the land cost. Buying a house in Seattle is way cheaper than building...

6 mins readAug 29, 2025
How Much Does It Cost to Build a House in Seattle, WA

How Much Does It Cost to Build a House in Tucson, AZ in 2025?

The cost to build a house in Tucson is about $110 to $200 sq ft. It averages around $400,000, excluding the land cost. Buying a house in Tucson is way cheaper than building...

6 mins readAug 29, 2025
How Much Does It Cost to Build a House in Tucson

How Much Does It Cost to Build a House in Dallas, TX in 2025?

The cost to build a house in Dallas is about $100 to $200 sq ft. It's around $250,000 to $650,000 excluding the land cost. Buying a house in Dallas is way cheaper than building...

6 mins readAug 29, 2025
How Much Does It Cost to Build a House in Dallas

How Much Does It Cost to Build a House in New Mexico in 2025?

The cost to build a house in New Mexico is about $100 to $180 sq ft. It's around $250,000 to $400,000 excluding the land cost. Buying a house in New Mexico is way cheaper than building...

7 mins readAug 29, 2025
Cost to Build a House in New Mexico

How Much Does It Cost to Build a House in Montana in 2025?

The cost to build a house in Montana is about $150 to $250 sq ft. It averages around $400,000 to $600,000 excluding the land cost. Buying a house in Montana is way cheaper than building...

7 mins readAug 29, 2025
Cost to Build a House in Montana