Home Inspection Cost

How Much Does a Home Inspection Cost in New Jersey?

Home inspection costs in New Jersey range from $400 - $600. However, these costs can be influenced by factors like home size and the type of...

4 mins readJun 25, 2024
home inspection costs

How Much Does a Home Inspection Cost in Pennsylvania?

Home inspection costs in Pennsylvania range from $325 to $425. However, these costs can be influenced by factors like home size and the type of...

3 mins readJun 21, 2024
home inspection costs

How Much Does a Home Inspection Cost in Michigan?

Home inspection costs in Michigan range from $300 - $350. However, these costs can be influenced by factors like home size and the type of...

3 mins readMar 28, 2024
home inspection costs

How Much Does a Home Inspection Cost in Georgia?

Home inspection costs in Georgia range from $325 to $400. However, these costs can be influenced by factors like home size and the type of...

4 mins readMar 28, 2024
home inspection costs

How Much Does a Home Inspection Cost?

Home inspection costs range from $300 to $500. However, the costs can be influenced by factors like home size and the type of...

3 mins readMar 21, 2024
home inspection costs

How Much Does a Home Inspection Cost in Houston, TX?

On average, home inspection costs range between $375 to $475 in Houston. The prices vary from place to place, depending on the property's size and the type of inspection you're...

4 mins readFeb 12, 2024
How Much Does a Home Inspection Cost in Houston, TX

How Much Does a Home Inspection Cost in Atlanta, GA?

On average, home inspection costs range between $325 to $400 in Atlanta. The prices vary from place to place, depending on the property's size and the type of inspection you're...

4 mins readFeb 12, 2024
home inspection costs